Skip to content

19-23 Bethnal Green Road, London, E1 6LA

£2,637 pcm
£31,644 pa

£70.01 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

BELCOR, City Fringe
SIZE AVAILABLE

452-926 sq ft

42-86 sq m

Key features

  • Beautiful offices opposite Shoreditch High St station
  • Can be leased together or separately
  • Excellent natural light
  • Exposed timber beams
  • Original timber flooring
  • Large kitchen with seating
  • Shared amenities within building including roof terrace

Description

Two self contained beautiful warehouse offices, which can be let together or separately.

Both spaces offer inspiring working areas with great ceiling heights, exposed wooden beams, original timber flooring and are flooded with natural light. Occupiers will benefit from the amenities within the ground floor bar and terrace.

The premises is in the heart of Shoreditch, virtually opposite Shoreditch High St station and Boxpark, Tea Building, Shoreditch House and Redchurch Street. The unit is located above Shuffle Club a beautiful leisure venue with roof terrace and private hire facilities.

The area is well known for its wide variety of bars, shops and restaurants and would be of strong interest to creative occupiers.

Brochures

19-23 Bethnal Green Road, London, E1 6LA

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Shoreditch High Street Station0.1 miles
  • Liverpool Street Station0.5 miles
  • Hoxton Station0.5 miles