Skip to content

Unit 5, Orchard Trade Park, Salfords, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5EL

£8,083 pcm
£97,000 pa

£21.58 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

SHW, Crawley & Gatwick
SIZE AVAILABLE

4,494 sq ft

418 sq m

• Full height roller shutter door
  • Eaves height 5.6m approx.
  • Excellent natural light
  • Gas available on site if required
  • 6 parking spaces outside the unit

Description

The property is a modern steel framed terraced trade counter unit with ground and first floor offices. Other occupiers on the estate include Screwfix, Howdens and Selco.

Orchard Trade Park is prominently positioned on the A23 to the south of Redhill town centre and north of Gatwick Airport. The estate benefits from excellent communications with easy access to J9/M23, J8/M25 and routes up into south London via A23. Salfords rail station is a short walk with direct train services running between London Bridge and Horsham.

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Salfords Station0.3 miles
  • Horley Station2.0 miles
  • Earlswood (Surrey) Station2.1 miles

About SHW, Crawley & Gatwick

Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, RH10 1BD

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 36919LH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by SHW, Crawley & Gatwick. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.