Skip to content

United House, 170 Elland Road, Leeds, LS11 8BU

£162 pcm
£1,944 pa

£14.51 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Carter Towler, Leeds
SIZE AVAILABLE

134-3,707 sq ft

12-344 sq m

Description

United House provides high-quality office accommodation suitable for a range of occupiers. The available first floor suites are offered fully fitted, incorporating meeting rooms, podcasting space, kitchen facilities and existing furniture (available by arrangement).

The building benefits from a strong amenity provision including a staffed reception, bookable meeting rooms, breakout areas and an on-site gym. The space is available on flexible lease terms, providing an efficient and ready-to-occupy solution with minimal initial setup required.

United House occupies a prominent position fronting Elland Road, approximately 2 miles south-west of Leeds City Centre. The property benefits from excellent connectivity, with immediate access to Junction 1 of the M621 motorway, providing direct links to the wider regional motorway network including the M1 and M62.

Brochures

United House, 170 Elland Road, Leeds, LS11 8BU

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Leeds Station1.2 miles