Skip to content

Hawley Mill, Hawley Road, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7SY

From
£20,318 pcm
£243,816 pa

£10.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

SHW, Dartford
SIZE AVAILABLE

24,381 sq ft

2,265 sq m

SECTOR

Office to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Now

Key features

  • On site canteen
  • Male/female/disabled WCs and shower facilities
  • Generous on site car parking
  • Air conditioned offices
  • Ancillary storage and workshop space
  • 12.67m height for warehouse
  • Solar panels
  • Electric car charging points

Description

The available offices comprise a ground floor area in an attractive 3-storey building set in attractive landscaped grounds. The offices include air conditioning, lighting and carpeting. Ancillary warehouse and workshop areas adjacent to the offices can be made available.

The premises are conveniently located on Hawley Road, which connects with Princes Road (A225) which in turn leads to junction 1b of the M26 less than 2.4 miles away. Dartford town centre is approximately 2.3 miles to the north and there is a regular bus service that runs along Hawley Road.

Brochures

Hawley Mill, Hawley Road, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7SY

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Farningham Road Station1.5 miles
  • Dartford Station1.7 miles
  • Stone Crossing Station2.3 miles

About SHW, Dartford

Corinthian House Galleon Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Greenhithe, DA2 6QE

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 36957LH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by SHW, Dartford. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.