Skip to content

Unit B Stenmar Works, Commerce Way, Edenbridge, TN8 6ED

£12,583 pcm
£151,000 pa

£7.94 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

SHW, South London
SIZE AVAILABLE

19,011 sq ft

1,766 sq m

• Full height loading door
  • 5.5m to underside of haunch
  • Male, female and disabled WCs
  • WC and shower room to first floor
  • Cellular offices to first floor
  • Open plan office to ground floor
  • Kitchen facilities

Description

The property comprises a self-contained unit which comprises a main warehouse / workshop facility with ancillary ground and first floor office accommodation. The unit benefits from external storage to the rear.

Brochures

Unit B Stenmar Works, Commerce Way, Edenbridge, TN8 6ED

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Edenbridge Station0.2 miles
  • Edenbridge Town Station0.4 miles
  • Hever Station2.2 miles

About SHW, South London

Corinthian House, 17 Lansdowne Road, Croydon, CR0 2BX

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 38306LH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by SHW, South London. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.