The Tower, 19 Plaza Boulevard, Liverpool, Liverpool, L8

- PROPERTY TYPE
Flat
- BEDROOMS
2
- BATHROOMS
2
- SIZE
Ask agent
- TENUREDescribes how you own a property. There are different types of tenure - freehold, leasehold, and commonhold.Read more about tenure in our glossary page.
Ask agent
Key features
- Two-bedroom apartment on the 15th floor
- Fully furnished throughout (white goods included)
- Secure allocated underground parking space
- Stunning elevated city & waterfront views
- EWS1 approved building
- Modern open-plan living/kitchen area
- High-demand rental location
- Secure development with on-site overnight security (evening to early morning)
- Currently let / achievable rent: £1,200 pcm + £100 pcm parking (£1,300 pcm total)
Description
Dont miss this spacious 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT located in X1 THE TOWER. Coming FULLY FURNISHED. Located in the saught after Baltic Triangle area, a prime location by the very popular Baltic Market and neighboring bars and restaurants! Call us to today to arrange your viewing.
NEW LISTING – TWO BEDROOM 15TH FLOOR APARTMENT | X1 THE TOWER | BALITC TRIANGLE
A fantastic buy-to-let investment opportunity in the heart of Liverpool’s thriving Baltic Triangle. This modern two-bedroom, fully furnished apartment is positioned on the 15th floor of X1 The Tower, offering stunning city and waterfront views and benefiting from an allocated secure parking space.
Location
X1 The Tower is ideally located within the highly sought-after Baltic Triangle, one of Liverpool’s most popular and rapidly developing districts. Residents are within a short walk of a vibrant mix of bars, restaurants, and entertainment venues, while also being just:
5 minutes’ walk to the iconic Albert Dock
Walking distance to Liverpool City Centre
Excellent transport links across the city
The Apartment
The property is offered fully furnished to a high standard, including all white goods (soft furnishings not included). The apartment is well-presented and designed with modern city living in mind.
Further benefits include:
15th floor position with impressive views
Secure allocated underground parking space
Contemporary open-plan living space
Two well-proportioned bedrooms
Development Features
On-site overnight security (evening to early morning)
Well-managed and established development
Strong rental demand due to prime location
Investment Information
Current Rent Achieved: £1,200 pcm + £100 pcm parking = £1,300 pcm total
Service Charge (2025): £2,852.87 per annum
Ground Rent: £513 per annum
Council Tax Band: C
EPC Rating: B
Management Fee: 9% + VAT (fully managed lettings service available)
Investment Summary
A strong, low-maintenance turnkey investment opportunity in a proven rental location, with consistent demand from young professionals and long-term tenants attracted to the Baltic Triangle lifestyle.
Please Note
Images are for illustrative purposes only and may show a similar unit within the development. The images may not reflect the exact apartment for sale. Please contact us to confirm whether the images correspond to the specific unit.
- COUNCIL TAXA payment made to your local authority in order to pay for local services like schools, libraries, and refuse collection. The amount you pay depends on the value of the property.Read more about council Tax in our glossary page.
- Band: C
- PARKINGDetails of how and where vehicles can be parked, and any associated costs.Read more about parking in our glossary page.
- Yes
- GARDENA property has access to an outdoor space, which could be private or shared.
- Ask agent
- ACCESSIBILITYHow a property has been adapted to meet the needs of vulnerable or disabled individuals.Read more about accessibility in our glossary page.
- Ask agent
The Tower, 19 Plaza Boulevard, Liverpool, Liverpool, L8
Add an important place to see how long it'd take to get there from our property listings.
__mins driving to your place
Affordability
Get an instant, personalised result: