Skip to content
Get brand editions for Colin Ellis Estate Agents, Scarborough
COMMERCIAL

Waterhouse Lane, Scarborough

Guide Price
£235,000
Colin Ellis Estate Agents, Scarborough
PROPERTY TYPE

Residential Development

BEDROOMS

2

BATHROOMS

1

SIZE

Ask agent

Description

FREEHOLD MIXED USE INVESTMENT SALE - Located in Scarborough town centre on Waterhouse Lane, this exceptional mixed-use building presents a unique opportunity for discerning investor. The property boasts a well-presented two-bedroom maisonette, arranged in a contemporary warehouse style and offering a comfortable living space.

In addition to the residential aspect, this investment includes a tenanted café, providing a mixed use income stream. The Cafe is well established and is subject to a Landlord & Tenant Act lease.

If you are looking to expand your investment portfolio this property is a rare find and generates a gross rental income of, £20,400 per annum. With a guide price of £235,000 this equates to a 9% yield.

Cafe - Landlord & Tenant Act lease.
Income - £10,800 per annum

Maisonette - Two bedroom maisonette.
Income - £9,600 per annum

Tenure - Freehold. To be sold subject to the tenancies in place.

Viewings - Strictly by appointment via sole agents Colin Ellis Property Services on

To view all our current commercial listings visit

Brochures

Waterhouse Lane, Scarborough

Waterhouse Lane, Scarborough

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Scarborough Station0.3 miles
  • Seamer Station3.0 miles
  • Filey Station6.6 miles

About Colin Ellis Estate Agents, Scarborough

49 Aberdeen Walk, Scarborough, YO11 1BD

Established since 1991 Colin Ellis Property Services are committed to offering the most comprehensive property service in Scarborough and on the East Coast area. We are also RICS Chartered Surveyors and entrusted by a wealth of clients to advise them on property related matters.

The team offer extensive local and regional knowledge thus bringing friendly yet highly trained marketing skills to each and every property transaction. • Residential Sales • Commercial Sales • Letting Agency • Property Management • RICS Surveys and Valuations

Residential Sales

Commercial Sales

Letting Agency

Property Management

RICS Surveys and Valuations

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 34674529. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Colin Ellis Estate Agents, Scarborough. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.