Skip to content

14D Wendover Road, Rackheath Industrial Estate, Norwich, NR13 6LH

£8,118 pcm
£97,419 pa

£10.50 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Roche Chartered Surveyors, Norfolk
SIZE AVAILABLE

9,278 sq ft

862 sq m

SECTOR

Warehouse to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
01/10/2026
Lease type:
Long term

Key features

  • Self-contained yard
  • Eaves to 6.5m
  • First floor offices with LED lighting, carpeting and electric panel heating
  • EV charging points

Description

Description
The property is currently under construction and is due to be completed by Q4 2026. The warehouse is of portal frame construction with insulated cladding to the walls and roof, and benefits from roller shutter access onto a self-contained yard.

Location
The property is located on Wendover Road, the principle spine road on the Rackheath Industrial Estate. The estate is located approximately 4 miles to the northeast of Norwich and is in close proximity to Broadland Northway (Northern Distributor Road).

Nearby occupiers include Lisa Angel, Anglian Direct, Shred Station and B24 café.

Viewings
Strictly by appointment with the sole agents.

Terms
The property is available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed.

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Salhouse Station0.7 miles
  • Hoveton & Wroxham Station3.2 miles
  • Brundall Gardens Station4.0 miles

About Roche Chartered Surveyors, Norfolk

2Barton Way, Norwich, NR1 1DL

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 306069-2. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Roche Chartered Surveyors, Norfolk. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.