Skip to content

Darkes Lane, Potters Bar

£3,167 pcm
£38,000 pa

£23.94 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

DUNCAN PERRY COMMERCIAL, Duncan Perry
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,587 sq ft

147 sq m

SECTOR

High street retail property to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent
Deposit:
£9,500A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.
Furnish type:
Unfurnished

Key features

  • RETAIL SHOP
  • 1,587.00 SQ FT or 147.43 SQM
  • CLOSE TO LOCAL AMENITIES
  • WALKING DISTANCE FROM POTTERS BAR MAINLINE RAILWAY STATION
  • X1 ALLOCATED PARKING SPACE
  • 3 MONTH DEPOSIT (£9,500.00)
  • FRONT AND SIDE ASPECTS

Description

Retail unit situated on busy Darkes Lane measuring 1,587.00 SQ FT/147.43 SQ M. Within walking distance from Mainline Thameslink Railway station providing services to London.

This spacious and bright unit is open plan with front and side aspects which proivdes an open and airy space. The unit comes with x1 allocated parking space.

Available now with an initial lease of 12 months being offered.

VIEWINGS STRICTLY BY APPOINTMENT via the Landlord's agent (Duncan Perry).

Main Area - 20.12m x 7.44m (66 x 24'05) - Open plan retail space with wood effect flooring and neutral décor.

Disclaimer - We believe this information to be accurate, but it cannot be guaranteed. If there is any point which is of particular importance we will attempt to assist. All measurements quoted are approximate. Any discussions regarding a potential tenancy are subject to contract.

Brochures

Darkes Lane, Potters Bar

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode