Skip to content

Ground Floor, 16 & 17 Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4PN

£1,958 pcm
£23,500 pa

£11.97 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Wells McFarlane Ltd, Lutterworth
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,963 sq ft

182 sq m

SECTOR

Office to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
Ask agent

Key features

  • 9 parking spaces
  • 1963 sq. ft
  • High Spec Office Space
  • EV chargers on site
  • Air Conditioning

Description

Description

The ground floor Premises comprises a modern office accommodation. The layout of the offices provides the flexibility to have open-plan office space with while benefiting. All offices benefit from air-conditioning, carpeting throughout, perimeter trunking, suspended ceiling with LED lighting, double glazing, kitchen, WCs and blinds. The property is fitted with intruder and fire alarms. Car parking is located to the front and rear of the property with space for 9 vehicles, one parking bay is fitted with a EV charger, and overflow car parking for visitors.

Location

The property is located off Leicester Road within Central Park Business Park on the northern side of Lutterworth within walking distance of Lutterworth town centre. The property is situated approximately 2 miles from Junction 20 of the M1 motorway and 5 miles from Junction 1 of the M6.

Accommodation

The ground floor Premises has been measured on a Net Internal Area (NIA) basis in accordance with the RICS Code of Measuring Practice.
The NIA is 1963 sq. ft (182.36 sq. m)

Service Charge Information

A Service Charge is applicable in addition to the Rent, in respect of maintaining the communal areas of the Business Park.

Each Party to bear their own legal costs.

VAT

The Property is opted to tax and therefore VAT is applicable to the Rent quoted.