Skip to content

1 The Pantiles, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5TD

£230,000

£585.24 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Bracketts LLP, Tunbridge Wells
SIZE AVAILABLE

393 sq ft

37 sq m

SECTOR

High street retail property for sale

Key features

  • Part of a larger 3/4 storey grade II listed, mixed use building
  • Ground floor retail premises
  • Store Room with display window.

Description

Description
The property forms part of a larger 3/4 storey grade II listed, mixed use building and comprises ground floor retail premises and a separate store room with display window.

Location
The property is situated in a highly prominent position at the entrance to the historic Pantiles. The Pantiles provides a distinctive pedestrianised shopping environment amongst historic buildings and is a focal point for specialist retailers, gift shops and, increasingly, wine bars and restaurants. The property has frontage to both Nevill Street and The Pantiles.

Energy Performance Certificates

EPC

Brochures

1 The Pantiles, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5TD

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Tunbridge Wells Station0.5 miles
  • High Brooms Station1.9 miles
  • Frant Station2.2 miles

About Bracketts LLP, Tunbridge Wells

27-29 High Street, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 1UU

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 373501-1. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Bracketts LLP, Tunbridge Wells. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.