Skip to content

3 Station Road, Stansted, Essex

£200,000

£224.47 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Mullucks - Commercial, Bishops Stortford
SIZE AVAILABLE

891 sq ft

83 sq m

• Self-Contained
  • Rateable Value £9,700
  • VAT is not charged
  • EPC Rating - C
  • KW/COM.4731.09.2025

Description

3 Station Road is an attractive mid terrace office building with a rear garden. The ground floor comprises main office, kitchen and conservatory office, with two offices at first floor. The station is nearby and parking is available at the station, and also Lower Street car parks.

Other occupiers in the area include estate agents, barber shop, various takeaways, and office occupiers including landscape gardeners and solicitors.

Brochures

3 Station Road, Stansted, Essex

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Stansted Mountfitchet Station0.1 miles
  • Elsenham Station1.8 miles
  • Stansted Airport Station2.8 miles

About Mullucks - Commercial, Bishops Stortford

The Guilds House, Water Lane, Bishop's Stortford, CM23 2JZ

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 1612FH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Mullucks - Commercial, Bishops Stortford. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.