Skip to content

Coach House, 26 Marlborough Place, Brighton, BN1 1UB

£2,917 pcm
£35,000 pa

£24.36 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Graves Jenkins, Brighton
SIZE AVAILABLE

1,437 sq ft

134 sq m

Key features

  • Prime City-Centre Location Overlooking Valley Gardens
  • Characterful, Self-Contained Office Accommodation with Period Features
  • Available on New Lease Terms and Ready for Immediate Occupation
  • Close Proximity to Brighton Station and North Laine Amenities

Description

Recently refurbished and ready for immediate occupation, the building benefits from its own private entrance, open-plan and cellular office space, kitchen and WC facilities, and is available on new lease terms.

Coach House, 26 Marlborough Place, Brighton, is a centrally located office property, offering businesses a distinctive and well-connected city base. Formerly the headquarters of the Sussex Law Society, the building combines historical significance with modern professional appeal.

Positioned within the recently enhanced Valley Gardens scheme, the area enjoys improved pedestrian access and an attractive streetscape. Brighton Mainline Station is just 0.5 miles away, providing fast rail services to London Victoria and London Bridge, while the nearby A23 and A27 offer strong road links to Gatwick and beyond.

Located moments from the vibrant North Laine district, the property is surrounded by independent retailers, cafés, and creative businesses. Nearby amenities include Bills, Franco Manca and Cote Brasserie, with the Royal Pavilion, Brighton Dome, Theatre Royal, and the seafront all within easy reach.