Skip to content
Get brand editions for Samuel Makepeace Estate Agents, Stoke-on-Trent

Palace Court, Tunstall, Stoke-on-Trent

PROPERTY TYPE

Flat

BEDROOMS

2

BATHROOMS

1

SIZE

Ask agent

Describes how you own a property. There are different types of tenure - freehold, leasehold, and commonhold.Read more about tenure in our glossary page.

Key features

  • AVAILABLE FOR SALE BY ONLINE AUCTION
  • CASH BUYERS ONLY
  • LIFT ACCESS AND STAIR ACCESS
  • TWO GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS & CONTEMPORARY BATHROOM
  • BALCONY WITH GREENERY VIEWS
  • WALKING DISTANCE TO ALEXANDRA RETAIL PARK
  • POPULAR AREA
  • ALLOCATED PARKING TO THE FRONT
  • SELLING WITH NO UPWARD CHAIN!
  • BUYER ADMINISTRATION FEE APPLIES

Description

FOR SALE BY ONLINE AUCTION WITH FULL AUCTION PACK AVAILABLE BY REQUEST. This property is to be sold by bidding on our website. Ask our team for more information or visit our website. Auction end date is FRIDAY 19TH JUNE 2026 AT 11AM. LIVE ONLINE BIDDING WHERE YOU CAN SEE THE LATEST BID. VISIT OUR WEBSITE & REGISTER FOR MORE INFORMATION. BIDS CAN BE ACCEPTED ANY TIME UPTO THE AUCTION END DATE.

The beauty of a palace lies not in its walls, but in its stories... start creating yours on the upper Floor Apartment, with lift access at PALACE COURT ON WARDLE STREET. Available now with NO CHAIN, it is the perfect first time purchase or investment! Inside the apartment flaunts a SPACIOUS OPEN PLAN LIVING AREA, which features a HUGE LOUNGE and fully fitted kitchen with space for all your appliances! Completed with double patio doors leading to the balcony over looking gorgeous greenery with the park below. There is also TWO GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS and a CONTEMPORARY BATHROOM SUITE. Boasting an ALLOCATED PARKING SPACE and CONVENIENCE STORES short walk away, it has everything you could possibly need! Contact Samuel Makepeace Bespoke Estate Agents to arrange your viewing, before it's too late!

Leasehold Information

Ground Rent - £200 pa

Service Charge - £1500 pa

973 years left on the lease

There is a buyer administration fee of £1500 + VAT payable on exchange of contracts. Exchange of contracts will occur immediately when the auction is ended and the successful bidder will be required to pay 10% of the balance. This property is being sold under common auction conditions by online bidding through Samuel Makepeace Bespoke Estate Agents website. By bidding you are entering into a legally binding contract and will be legally obligated to purchase the property within 28 days of exchange of contracts, if at the end of the auction, your bid is highest. The sellers reserve the right to accept a bid before the auction end date at any time. 

ROOM DETAILS 

INTERIOR

Entrance Hall

Single door, laminate wood flooring, cupboard and under flooring heating.

Lounge/Kitchen

Double glazed window and double glazed doors to the balcony. Fitted wall and base units with work surfaces. Sink and drainer, built under cooker electric hob cooker hood and tiled splashback.Spaces for fridge/freezer and washing machine. Laminate wood flooring and under flooring heating

Bedroom One

Double glazed window and double glazed doors. Laminate wood flooring and under flooring heating.

Bedroom Two

Double glazed window, laminate wood flooring and under flooring heating

Bathroom

Double glazed window. LLWC, handwash basin with vanity, single shower. Vinyl flooring and part tiled walls. extractor fan and under flooring heating.

EXTERIOR

Allocated parking space to the front and balcony access through room one and kitchen. 

COUNCIL TAXA payment made to your local authority in order to pay for local services like schools, libraries, and refuse collection. The amount you pay depends on the value of the property.Read more about council Tax in our glossary page.
Band: B
PARKINGDetails of how and where vehicles can be parked, and any associated costs.Read more about parking in our glossary page.
Yes
GARDENA property has access to an outdoor space, which could be private or shared.
Ask agent
ACCESSIBILITYHow a property has been adapted to meet the needs of vulnerable or disabled individuals.Read more about accessibility in our glossary page.
Ask agent

Palace Court, Tunstall, Stoke-on-Trent

Approximate location

Add an important place to see how long it'd take to get there from our property listings.

__mins driving to your place

Affordability

Monthly repayments£276
Property: £ 55,000
Deposit: £ 5,500
Interest rate: 5.33%
Term: 30 years
Powered byNatwest
These results are estimates and are only intended as a guide. Make sure you obtain accurate figures from your lender before committing to any mortgage. Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on a mortgage.
Recently sold & under offer