Skip to content

Clements Court, Clements Lane, Ilford, IG1

£1,000 pcm
£12,000 pa

£15.06 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Nationwide Residential & Commercial Limited, Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

797 sq ft

74 sq m

SECTOR

Office to lease

Lease details

Lease available date:
01/06/2026
Furnish type:
Furnished or unfurnished, landlord is flexible

Key features

  • Various Uses stc
  • Office
  • Available Immediately
  • Great Space

Description

Nationwide Residential & Commercial are pleased offer this second floor office which is situated within Clements Court, a modern gated office development located off Clements Lane, Ilford - To Let

Location
Clements Court is a modern gated office development prominently situated off Clements Lane, within close proximity to Ilford town centre and Ilford Station (Elizabeth Line).

The development provides a secure and professional working environment comprising a range of self-contained office suites arranged around an attractive central courtyard with gated vehicular and pedestrian access, CCTV monitoring and managed communal areas.

Ilford town centre is within easy walking distance and offers an extensive range of retail, banking, café and leisure facilities together with excellent public transport connections. Ilford Station (Elizabeth Line) provides fast and direct access to Stratford, Liverpool Street, Farringdon, Canary Wharf and Central London.

The property further benefits from convenient access to the A406 North Circular Road, A12 and wider East London road network, making the premises well suited to occupiers requiring both staff and client accessibility.

Accommodation
The available accommodation comprises a self-contained second floor office suite suite benefiting from shared WC facilities located on the ground and second floors.