Skip to content

Unit 4B , Moor Park Industrial Estate , Kincraig Road , Blackpool , Lancashire, FY2

£381 pcm
£4,570 pa

£8.49 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Duxburys Property Consultants Limited, Lancashire
SIZE AVAILABLE

538 sq ft

50 sq m

• PARKING AREAS/LOADING FACILITIES
  • GIA: APPROX. 538 SQ FT
  • EXCELLENT LOCATION IN NORTH BLACKPOOL
  • POPULAR AND BUSY ESTATE
  • VIEWING ESSENTIAL

Description

Moor Park Industrial Estate is situated to the North of Blackpool in an excellent location. Blackpool town centre is located approximately 2 miles away from the estate. The location also provides ease of access to the Amounderness Way and M55 motorway which leads on to the M6 providing links to the national motorway network.

Moor Park Industrial Estate offers a range of industrial/ warehouse units. These units are available in a range of sizes from 538 sq ft- 2500 sq ft (subject to availability) and can be taken individually or in multiples.

This modern, light industrial unit benefits from WC facilities, loading door and personnel doors. Site access is available 24/7

Brochures

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Layton Station1.1 miles
  • Poulton-le-Fylde Station1.3 miles
  • Blackpool North Station2.3 miles

About Duxburys Property Consultants Limited, Lancashire

8 Metropolitan Business Park, Preston New Road, Blackpool, FY3 9LT

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 7565LH. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Duxburys Property Consultants Limited, Lancashire. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.