Skip to content

Unit 5, Mid Sussex Business Park

£33,850 pcm
£406,200 pa

Key features

  • 3 Phase power
  • Up and over Door – 12ft 1in wide x 16ft 5in (4m x 5m)
  • 5 parking spaces and a large concrete loading apron
  • Power floated Concrete floor

Description

A mid-terrace industrial unit, steel portal frame construction, brick/block lower elevations and insulated steel-clad roofing. Features include high eaves, a large up-and-over loading door, concrete loading apron, 3-phase power, LED high-bay lighting, office space and 5 parking spaces.
Additional benefits include a glazed personnel entrance, WC, fire exit power-floated concrete floor and translucent roof panels. Can be combined with Units 3 and 4 to create a larger unit.

Brochures

Unit 5, Mid Sussex Business Park

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Burgess Hill Station1.5 miles
  • Wivelsfield Station1.7 miles
  • Plumpton Station1.9 miles

About TGE Property Limited, Egham

01 Meadlake Place Thorpe Lea Road, Egham, TW20 8HE

We have been providing expert property advice to private clients for over 25 years – delivering investment opportunities that offer significant income and capital growth.

Whether you’re a private individual, family office or business looking to diversify into property, we know how to maximise the potential of your investments.