Skip to content

Unit 10, Sheddingdean Business Centre

£14,500 pcm
£174,000 pa

Key features

  • 3 Phase power
  • Roller Shutter Door – 9ft 10in x 9ft 10in (3m x 3m)
  • Allocated parking
  • Painted Concrete floor

Description

A mid-terrace industrial unit, steel portal frame construction, brick/block lower elevations, and insulated steel-clad roofing. Features include 3-phase power, roller shutter door, LED lighting, allocated parking, glazed personnel entrance, painted concrete floor, and translucent roof panels.
Can be combined with Unit 9 to create a larger unit.

Brochures

Unit 10, Sheddingdean Business Centre

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Wivelsfield Station0.7 miles
  • Burgess Hill Station1.0 miles
  • Hassocks Station2.9 miles

About TGE Property Limited, Egham

01 Meadlake Place Thorpe Lea Road, Egham, TW20 8HE

We have been providing expert property advice to private clients for over 25 years – delivering investment opportunities that offer significant income and capital growth.

Whether you’re a private individual, family office or business looking to diversify into property, we know how to maximise the potential of your investments.

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.

Disclaimer - Property reference 847169-1944. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. Rightmove.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rightmove has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by TGE Property Limited, Egham. Please contact the selling agent or developer directly to obtain any information which may be available under the terms of The Energy Performance of Buildings (Certificates and Inspections) (England and Wales) Regulations 2007 or the Home Report if in relation to a residential property in Scotland.