Skip to content

Former Scout Hut, Littleton Road, Ashford, Surrey, TW15

Guide Price
£175,000

£33.48 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Carter Jonas, London
SIZE AVAILABLE

5,227 sq ft

486 sq m

SECTOR

Land for sale

Key features

  • Site in the region of 0.12acres with two buildings
  • Development/Open Storage Opportunity
  • Auction on behalf of Thames Water

Description

The site is a flat, irregular piece of land which measures in the region of 0.12 acres (0.048 ha). There are two buildings totalling just under 2,000 sq ft and a storage shed. Previously, the site was used as a Scout Hut and we understand was vacated in late 2021.

The main building is believed to have been constructed in the 1960's and consists of a main hall, kitchen, storage room and W/C facilities. The outbuilding is of brick construction and has a pitched room. The storage shed is a temporary structure and is currently surrounded by nearby overgrown trees and plans.

Externally, the site consists of hard standing and grass, with frontage to Littleton Road. To the north and east of the property is the Vendor's retained land. Upon completion, the purchaser will be required to install a new 2.4m high Zenith Pro Mesh Security fence.

Currently access to the site is from Littleton Road to the south east.

Brochures

Former Scout Hut, Littleton Road, Ashford, Surrey, TW15

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Upper Halliford Station0.8 miles
  • Sunbury Station1.1 miles
  • Kempton Park1.4 miles

About Carter Jonas, London

One Chapel Place, London, W1G 0BG

Notes

These notes are private, only you can see them.