Skip to content

Drake Crescent, London, SE28 8PZ

PROPERTY TYPE

Flat

BEDROOMS

2

BATHROOMS

1

SIZE

Ask agent

TENURE
Describes how you own a property. There are different types of tenure - freehold, leasehold, and commonhold.Read more about tenure in our glossary page.

Ask agent

Key features

  • For All Enquiries Quote CC1197
  • Top Floor Position – Offers greater privacy and often better natural light.
  • Excellent Decorative Order – Well-presented and ready to move into or rent.
  • Allocated Parking Space – A highly desirable feature in London
  • Double Glazing – Improves energy efficiency and reduces noise.
  • Spacious & Practical Layout – Two bedrooms (1 double + 1 single), generous living room and separate kitchen.
  • Approx. 538 sq ft – Generous size for a 2-bedroom flat.
  • Quiet Cul-de-Sac Location – Peaceful residential setting
  • Excellent Transport Links – 10 mins to Abbey Wood Elizabeth Line
  • Strong Investment Potential – Up-and-coming area with regeneration and solid rental demand

Description

Please Quote Reference number CC1197: 

A bright and beautifully presented top-floor flat in excellent condition - ideal investment opportunity!

This spacious 2-bedroom apartment offers excellent value with allocated parking in a quiet residential location.

· Accommodation: 1 double bedroom, 1 single bedroom, spacious living room, modern kitchen, bathroom & entrance hall

· Key Features: Top floor position, double glazing, allocated parking, excellent natural light

· Condition: Very good

Location & Transport Just 10 minutes by car to Abbey Wood Elizabeth Line (Crossrail) station and 15 minutes to Woolwich Arsenal. Excellent links to Canary Wharf, London Bridge and central London.

Perfect for investors seeking a low-maintenance property with a sitting tenant already in place, or buyers looking for a strong buy-to-let opportunity in an up-and-coming area.

This property is for sale by the Modern Method of Auction, meaning the buyer and seller are to Complete within 56 days (the "Reservation Period"). Interested parties personal data will be shared with the Auctioneer (iamsold).

If considering buying with a mortgage, inspect and consider the property carefully with your lender before bidding.

A Buyer Information Pack is provided. The winning bidder will pay £349.00 including VAT for this pack which you must view before bidding.

The buyer signs a Reservation Agreement and makes payment of a non-refundable Reservation Fee of 4.5% of the purchase price including VAT, subject to a minimum of £6,600.00 including VAT. This is paid to reserve the property to the buyer during the Reservation Period and is paid in addition to the purchase price. This is considered within calculations for Stamp Duty Land Tax.

Services may be recommended by the Agent or Auctioneer in which they will receive payment from the service provider if the service is taken. Any payment that will be received by the Agent or Auctioneer will be confirmed to you in writing before services are taken. Services are optional.

COUNCIL TAXA payment made to your local authority in order to pay for local services like schools, libraries, and refuse collection. The amount you pay depends on the value of the property.Read more about council Tax in our glossary page.
Band: B
PARKINGDetails of how and where vehicles can be parked, and any associated costs.Read more about parking in our glossary page.
Communal
GARDENA property has access to an outdoor space, which could be private or shared.
Ask agent
ACCESSIBILITYHow a property has been adapted to meet the needs of vulnerable or disabled individuals.Read more about accessibility in our glossary page.
Ask agent

Drake Crescent, London, SE28 8PZ

Approximate location

Add an important place to see how long it'd take to get there from our property listings.

__mins driving to your place

Affordability

Monthly repayments£788
Property: £ 157,000
Deposit: £ 15,700
Interest rate: 5.33%
Term: 30 years
Powered byNatwest
These results are estimates and are only intended as a guide. Make sure you obtain accurate figures from your lender before committing to any mortgage. Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on a mortgage.
Renovation potential
Recently sold & under offer