Skip to content

Suton Lane, Wymondham

Guide Price
£200,000

£55.94 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Durrants, Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

3,575 sq ft

332 sq m

SECTOR

Land for sale

Key features

  • Rare equestrian opportunity
  • Alternative use potential
  • 2 acres with pens, buildings and stables
  • Two large buildings with stables within
  • Pens with field shelters
  • Concrete yard
  • Located just south of Wymondham
  • Established equestrian use

Description

A rare equestrian opportunity comprising a two-acre parcel of land with two stable buildings, concrete yard and network of pens with field shelters. The property has been used for equestrian purposes in recent years but could have potential for other uses subject to necessary planning consents.

For full details please download the brochure

Brochures

Suton Lane, Wymondham

Approximate location

NEAREST STATIONS

Distances are straight line measurements from the centre of the postcode
  • Wymondham Station1.0 miles
  • Spooner Row Station1.5 miles
  • Attleborough Station4.4 miles

About Durrants, Commercial

The Thoroughfare, Harleston, Norfolk IP20 9AU

Durrants are independent estate agents. We sell, manage, and let residential, commercial, agricultural, and holiday properties. Alongside this we also have a range of other professional services that our competitors can’t match, including an in-house architect, chartered surveyors, and auctioneers.

Durrants were founded in 1853, the same year that Vincent Van Gogh was born, Charlotte Bronte’s Villette was published, and the first shots were fired in the Crimean War between Russia and the Ottoman Empire. Since then we have not only survived but thrived, expanding and diversifying into our current position.