Kentish Road, Belvedere, DA17

Letting details
- Let available date:
- Now
- Deposit:
- £917A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.
- Furnish type:
- Furnished
- Council Tax:
- Ask agent
- PROPERTY TYPE
House Share
- BEDROOMS
1
- BATHROOMS
2
- SIZE
Ask agent
Key features
- No Agent Fees
- Room Only (Shared House)
- Students Can Enquire
- Bills Included
- Property Reference Number: 2518337
Description
Check floor plan for clarity.
🌟 Only Pent Double Room Available IN A STYLISH & SPACIOUS HOME – MAKE IT YOURS! 🌟
Looking for a place that feels like home the moment you walk in? Welcome to this beautifully refreshed and inviting property – perfectly suited for professionals, creatives, or students seeking comfort, style, and convenience.
🛏 Property Highlights:
-
4-5 spacious bedrooms – perfect for shared living or flexible arrangements - 2 Masters with ground floor living space, 2 Double - 1 Beautiful Loft Pent Space
-
1 fully equipped kitchen – clean, modern oak units, and ready for your signature dish
-
2 freshly renovated bathrooms (white & blue seal colour) – no more morning queues!
-
Cosy loft room space – ideal for a private retreat, study, or chill zone
-
New light fittings for a warm, ambient glow
-
Partly furnished (beds) – additional furniture available upon request
-
Conservatory/storage space – bonus area for hobbies, storage, or relaxation
-
Freshly tiled, carpeted, and painted throughout – move-in ready with a fresh vibe
🌿 Outdoor & Parking Perks:
-
Generous front and rear garden space – great for relaxing or entertaining
-
Free street parking – no permits or headaches
📍 Location, Location, Location:
-
A short walk or quick ride to local shopping centres, convenient stores, and cafés
-
Excellent transport links – near major bus routes and train stations
-
Easy commute to Central London and nearby towns
-
Well-connected yet tucked away enough for peace and quiet
This is more than just a room – this is your next chapter. Whether you’re working, studying, or simply starting fresh, you’ll feel the warmth and ease of a home that works for you.
Final finishing ongoing - Bills included but capped to avoid misuse or over-usage - tenant's contributions towards services.
🛋 Limited rooms available – viewings now open!
📞 Don’t miss out. Get in touch to book your private tour today!
This is home. Make it home.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £795.00 per month (£183.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £917.30
- 1 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 22 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Smokers
- Bills Included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)
If calling, please quote reference: 2518337
Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.
** Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! **
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.
- COUNCIL TAXA payment made to your local authority in order to pay for local services like schools, libraries, and refuse collection. The amount you pay depends on the value of the property.Read more about council Tax in our glossary page.
- Ask agent
- PARKINGDetails of how and where vehicles can be parked, and any associated costs.Read more about parking in our glossary page.
- Private
- GARDENA property has access to an outdoor space, which could be private or shared.
- Private garden
- ACCESSIBILITYHow a property has been adapted to meet the needs of vulnerable or disabled individuals.Read more about accessibility in our glossary page.
- Ask agent
Energy performance certificate - ask agent
Kentish Road, Belvedere, DA17
Add an important place to see how long it'd take to get there from our property listings.
__mins driving to your place
Notes
Staying secure when looking for property
Ensure you're up to date with our latest advice on how to avoid fraud or scams when looking for property online.