3 Bedroom Houses For Sale in Bocombe, Bideford, Devon
A stylish and beautifully presented modern detached home, offering 3 double bedrooms with master en-suite, along with well-planned accommodation designed for comfortable everyday living. The property enjoys an enclosed south-facing garden, and driveway parking for two. EPC C
Reserve for £99! THE LAST REMAINING Sage Home, available with shared ownership. The price advertised is a 50% share of the full market value.Home 71 The Mountford is a stunning double-fronted 3 bedroom home offering balanced design in its exteriors and balanced living spaces in its in...
* SHARED OWNERSHIP HOME - Plot 101 is available to purchase at a 40% share for £142,000 with a 5% deposit of £7,100. (Full market value £355,000). The Mountford is an attractive double-fronted home offering balanced design in its exteriors and balanced liv...
* SHARED OWNERSHIP HOME - READY SUMMER - FLOORING & KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDED* Plot 85 is available to purchase at a 40% share for £138,000 with a 5% deposit of £6,900. (Full market value £345,000). The Mountford is an attractive double-fronted home ...
* SHARED OWNERSHIP HOME - Plot 86 is available to purchase at a 40% share for £138,000 with a 5% deposit of £6,900. (Full market value £345,000). The Mountford is an attractive double-fronted home offering balanced design in its exteriors and balanced livi...
TO BE OFFERED BY ONLINE AUCTION ON THE 03/06/2026 10:30 - Vacant three bedroom end terraced house. * VIDEO TOUR AND VIEWINGS AVAILABLE UPON REQUES* The property comprises a vacant three bedroom end terraced house requiring a scheme of improvement works.
* SHARED OWNERSHIP HOME - READY SUMMER - FLOORING & KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDED * The Eveleigh is a truly lovely family home which is warm in character and packs a real punch with all its extras. Plot 84 is available to purchase at a 40% share for £122,000 with a ...
SHARED OWNERSHIP HOME - READY THIS SUMMER - FLOORING & KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDED * Plot 87 - This home is available to purchase at a 40% share for £122,000 with a 5% deposit of £6,100. (Full market value £305,000). The Eveleigh is a stunning 3-Bedroom...
SHARED OWNERSHIP HOME - READY THIS SUMMER - FLOORING & KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDED * Plot 092 - This home is available to purchase at a 40% share for £122,000 with a 5% deposit of £6,100. (Full market value £305,000). The Eveleigh is a stunning 3-Bedroo...
SHARED OWNERSHIP HOME - READY THIS SUMMER - FLOORING & KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDED * Plot 093 - This home is available to purchase at a 40% share for £122,000 with a 5% deposit of £6,100. (Full market value £305,000). The Eveleigh is a stunning 3-Bedroo...
A 3 bedroom (1 en-suite) detached freehold holiday lodge situated in a lovely position on the edge of this popular development with views over open countryside and a lovely private position from the deck. Internally these properties have interlocking timber beams and vaulted ceilings in most ro...
A freehold, 3 bed (1 en-suite) holiday lodge in a lovely position within this established development, with views over a large lake and beyond over open countryside. Internally these properties have interlocking timber beams and vaulted ceilings in most rooms. Externally there is a spacious priva...
A 3 bedroom (1 en-suite) detached freehold holiday lodge situated in a lovely private position on the edge of the holiday park with some glorious countryside views, south-westerly facing decking and plenty of space around to enjoy. Internally these properties have interlocking timber beams and v...
A stylish 3 bedroom Holiday lodge in an enviable position on the site, enjoying far reaching countryside views and only a short walk from the catch and release fishing lakes. This lodge has large decking, and benefits from 2 parking spaces. The property comes fully furnished and is used as a sec...
Brand New 3 Bedroom Detached Home with Garden and Two Parking – Shared Ownership Take the first step towards home ownership with shared ownership at The Pastures, Bideford. This new 3 bedroom detached home is available through Shared Ownership, meaning you can buy a share (from 2...