Flats For Sale in Doncaster, South Yorkshire
** Offers Invited Between £90,000 - £100,000 ** Situated in this most popular and convenient location, a well presented 2 bedroom ground floor apartment, with allocated / visitor parking. Enjoying a position within a private gated courtyard, the accommodation briefly comprises of; c...
Generating a combined income of approximately £2,840 PCM (£34,080 annually)a very strong yield of 11%, this substantial mixed-use property offers an exceptional investment opportunity. Comprising a fully equipped commercial office and two spacious residential flats in a prime Doncaster location.
Situated in the desirable area of Bessacarr, this unique two-storey apartment offers modern and spacious living across the first and second floors of the building. The property benefits from allocated parking for several cars within a secure gated car park, providing both convenience and peace...
GUIDE PRICE £220,000-£230,000. This top floor two bedroom penthouse apartment offers Lakeside living with panoramic views, a modern open plan living kitchen diner with utility and Juliet balcony. With no chain, NHBC warranty remaining, private parking, EV charging and strong rental potential.
*** NEW INSTRUCTION, MUST BE VIEWED *** TO ARRANGE A VIEWING PLEASE CALL OUR OFFICES FROM 7AM TO 11PM 7 DAYS A WEEK! MODERN 2 BEDROOM WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE APARTMENT - IDEAL FOR PROFESSIONALS / COUPLES, NOT TO BE MISSED, SPACIOUS ACCOMMODATION. Entrance hallway, modern open plan living room ...
Guide price £190,000 - £200,000 Unlock the potential of this charming two-bedroom ground floor apartment, located in the private complex of Milestone Court on Bawtry Road, Bessacarr. Only a stones throw from local amenities, this is your opportunity to own your dream home in this prestigious area
Modern ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in a secure gated development in Bessacarr. Featuring a spacious open-plan lounge/diner, master with en-suite, allocated parking and excellent transport links. Close to local shops, cafés, green spaces and just 10 minutes from Doncaster city cen...