Properties For Sale in L6
2-bed city fringe apartment currently let at £875pcm, producing an 11.6% gross yield. Features open-plan kitchen/living space, two bedrooms, bathroom and gated rear parking. Ground rent £200pa, service charge £1,373.95pa. Strong rental demand from students and young professional...
VACANT RESIDENTIAL A 3 bedroomed middle terraced property benefitting from central heating. Following a scheme of upgrades and refurbishment the property would be suitable for occupation, resale or investment purposes with a potential income in excess of £10,800 per annum. Suitable f...
VACANT RESIDENTIAL A 2 bedroomed middle terraced house benefitting from double glazing and central heating. Following modernisation the property would be suitable for investment purposes with a potential rental income of approximately £10,200 per annum
For sale by Online Auction - VACANT POSSESSION 3 BED TERRACE PROPERTY TO BE SOLD AT AUCTION THIS 3 BEDROOM TERRACE PROPERTY The property benefits from being close to local amenities and excellent transport links being ideally situated with great links to Liverpool, Manchester and beyond.
Situated in a popular residential area of Liverpool, this beautifully presented two-bedroom apartment offers stylish, low-maintenance living within a modern development built less than ten years ago. Ideal for professionals, small families, or investors, the property is ready to move straight into.
For sale via Secured Sale starting on 28/05/2026 10:00and finishing at 03:00 PM. Guide Price: £87,000 4 Bedroom Mid-Terrace - Currently Tenanted Currently Acquiring £895 pcm. For sale via Modern Method of Auction Important Information for Buyers The seller may consider p...
For sale via Secured Sale starting on 26/03/2026 10:00and finishing at 03:00 PM. Guide Price: £87,000 2 Bedroom Apartment with parking available - Currently Vacant For sale via Modern Method of Auction 2 Bedroom City Centre Apartment with Parking Available. Important Informati...
Acumen Estates have accepted an offer of £80,000 anybody looking to offer before exchange of contracts will need to contact acumen estates on . Acumen Estates are pleased to offer for sale this spacious two bedroom first floor apartment which is situated just off ...
Fantastic and very spacious apartment in the highly sought after Element, The Quarter, close to great local amenities, road links, easy distance to the Riverside, universities and within walking distance to the City Centre. An outstanding apartment home as well as a great Investment if wanted.
Sutton Kersh are pleased to offer for sale this one bedroom ground floor apartment situated a short distance to Liverpool city centre. The property briefly comprises entrance hall, open plan living room/kitchen, bedroom and bathroom/WC. The property benefits from double glazing, allocated parking...
A prime studio apartment in sought-after location. Secure living with amenities like gym, roof terrace, laundry room, and games room. Excellent transport links. 24-hour concierge. Premium finish. Ideal investment for a modern urban lifestyle with endless possibilities.
Situated at 88 Low Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside, L6 1AX, this modern one-bedroom studio apartment presents a fantastic opportunity for both homebuyers and investors seeking contemporary living on the doorstep of Liverpool City Centre. Ideally positioned for excellent transport links, major hospita...
Notice Of Offer Property Address: Apartment 13, 46-54 Berwick Street. We advise that an offer has been made for the above property in the sum of £80,000. Any persons wishing to increase on this offer should notify the agents of their best offer prior to exchange of con...
FOR SALE BY ONLINE AUCTION 13TH MAY 2026: This is a two-bedroom two-bathroom apartment with balcony. The block benefits from secure code access to communal entrance and stair/lift access to the apartment level. Car parking is allowed in the lease for one car in the ground floor car par...
Public Notice Address: 17 Vicar Road, Liverpool, L6 0BW. We are acting in the sale of the above property and have received an offer of £90,000 Any interested parties must submit their offer in writing to the selling agent within 14 days of the date of this notic...
CASH BUYERS - We are delighted to offer for sale this well-presented en-suite bedroom, situated within the highly sought-after Element The Quarter development. the property has a current tenant in situ paying £130 per week (£6,760 per annum,) offering a potential annual rental yield o...
This bright apartment offers practical and comfortable living space, ideal for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors seeking a move-in ready property with no works required. The accommodation comprises an entrance hallway, a spacious living area, a fitted kitchen, two well-proportione...