House Prices in Ashingdon

House prices in Ashingdon have an overall average of £399,171 over the last year.

The majority of properties sold in Ashingdon during the last year were semi-detached properties, selling for an average price of £367,421. Detached properties sold for an average of £532,129, with terraced properties fetching £344,889.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Ashingdon over the last year were 1% up on the previous year and 5% up on the 2022 peak of £378,705.

Properties Sold

3053 results

Sort:

301, Ashingdon Road, Rochford SS4 1TS

Property image
20
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
17 Mar 2026
£375,000
18 Jan 2006
£165,000

No other historical records.

16, Alexandra Road, Rochford SS4 3HD

Property image
22
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
17 Mar 2026
£405,000
4 Apr 2018
£280,000

No other historical records.

149 Woodham, Rectory Avenue, Rochford SS4 3AW

Property image
21
Semi-Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
26 Feb 2026
£405,000
22 Dec 2014
£280,000

No other historical records.

4, Newton Hall Gardens, Ashingdon SS4 3ER

Property image
22
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
25 Feb 2026
£375,000
10 Aug 2017
£281,500

No other historical records.

5, Rutland Gardens, Rochford SS4 3AX

Property map
Semi-Detached
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Feb 2026
£355,000

No other historical records.

2, Highcliff Crescent, Rochford SS4 3HN

Property image
18
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
12 Feb 2026
£442,000
17 Jan 2018
£284,000

45, Cornwall Gardens, Rochford SS4 3AL

Property image
17
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
12 Feb 2026
£360,000
22 Sep 2017
£292,000

15, Princess Gardens, Rochford SS4 3BL

Property image
24
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
9 Feb 2026
£355,000
22 Jul 2019
£295,000

No other historical records.

27, Brays Lane, Rochford SS4 3DP

Property image
32
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
9 Feb 2026
£620,000
21 Nov 2003
£340,000

39, Allerton Close, Rochford SS4 3AR

Property image
23
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now