House Prices in BA12 0JP

House prices in BA12 0JP have an overall average of £1,200,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in BA12 0JP over the last year were 136% up on the previous year and 40% down on the 2017 peak of £2,000,000.

Properties Sold

22 results

Sort:

Trinity Trees, Ash Walk, Warminster BA12 0JP

Trinity Trees, Ash Walk, Warminster BA12 0JP
26
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
13 Oct 2025
£1,200,000
26 Jun 2020
£675,000

No other historical records.

56, Up Street, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP

56, Up Street, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP
13
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
26 Jul 2024
£390,000

No other historical records.

Wren Cottage, Up Street, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP

Wren Cottage, Up Street, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP
19
Terraced
5
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
31 May 2024
£625,000
4 Aug 2005
£401,067

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in BA12

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

43, Lovel Road, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP

43, Lovel Road, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP
16
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Dec 2023
£375,000

No other historical records.

Trumpeters, Up Street, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP

Trumpeters, Up Street, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP
9
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
22 Sep 2023
£620,000
9 Jun 2014
£345,000

No other historical records.

King Meadow, Ash Walk, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP

King Meadow, Ash Walk, Upton Lovell BA12 0JP
18
Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
22 Sep 2023
£940,000
2 Nov 2012
£550,000

48a Vazon House, Up Street, Warminster BA12 0JP

48a Vazon House, Up Street, Warminster BA12 0JP