House Prices in M38

House prices in M38 have an overall average of £184,084 over the last year.

The majority of properties sold in M38 during the last year were terraced properties, selling for an average price of £173,283. Semi-detached properties sold for an average of £201,644, with detached properties fetching £258,667.

Overall, the historical sold prices in M38 over the last year were 5% down on the previous year and 17% up on the 2022 peak of £156,721.

Properties Sold

2024 results

Sort:

17, Ashawe Terrace, Little Hulton, Manchester M38 0EW

17, Ashawe Terrace, Little Hulton, Manchester M38 0EW
15
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
24 Mar 2026
£165,000
21 Nov 2016
£88,000

18, Parkway, Little Hulton, Manchester M38 0DA

18, Parkway, Little Hulton, Manchester M38 0DA
17
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
13 Mar 2026
£194,750
28 Jul 2014
£80,000

No other historical records.

20, Langworthy Avenue, Little Hulton, Worsley M38 9GQ

20, Langworthy Avenue, Little Hulton, Worsley M38 9GQ
24
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
6 Mar 2026
£215,000

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in M38

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

153, Eastham Way, Little Hulton, Worsley M38 9QF

153, Eastham Way, Little Hulton, Worsley M38 9QF
18
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
3 Mar 2026
£196,500

No other historical records.

3, Lidgett Close, Little Hulton, Manchester M38 9NN

3, Lidgett Close, Little Hulton, Manchester M38 9NN
14
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
27 Feb 2026
£174,000
10 Sep 2021
£141,000

No other historical records.

2, Silverdale Avenue, Little Hulton, Worsley M38 9QJ

2, Silverdale Avenue, Little Hulton, Worsley M38 9QJ
24
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
27 Feb 2026
£233,500

No other historical records.

474, Manchester Road East, Little Hulton, Manchester M38 9NS

16
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Feb 2026
£167,000
5 Oct 2018
£71,000