House Prices in SE22 0RW

House prices in SE22 0RW have an overall average of £750,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in SE22 0RW over the last year were 80% up on the previous year and 6% up on the 2017 peak of £705,000.

Properties Sold

17 results

Sort:

63, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW

63, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW
17
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
8 Aug 2025
£750,000
4 May 1995
£71,500

No other historical records.

69, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW

69, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW
13
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
17 Dec 2024
£417,500
8 Oct 2019
£330,000

60, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW

60, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW
14
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Nov 2022
£870,000
28 Jun 2021
£780,000
New

Extensions and planning permission in SE22

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

80, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW

80, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW
12
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
21 Mar 2022
£425,000
16 Dec 2016
£408,000

72, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW

72, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW
14
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
27 Aug 2021
£395,000
24 Sep 2015
£390,000

77, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW

77, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW
13
Flat
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
21 Jun 2021
£471,000
12 Dec 2012
£280,000

No other historical records.

79, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW

79, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW
11
Terraced
1
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
18 Jun 2021
£383,000
11 Mar 1996
£42,000

No other historical records.

76, St Aidans Road, London SE22 0RW