House Prices in BH12 3HD

House prices in BH12 3HD have an overall average of £330,833 over the last year.

The majority of properties sold in BH12 3HD during the last year were detached properties, selling for an average price of £340,000. Semi-detached properties sold for an average of £312,500.

Overall, the historical sold prices in BH12 3HD over the last year were 20% up on the previous year and 12% down on the 2022 peak of £375,000.

Properties Sold

19 results

Sort:

117, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD

117, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD
12
Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
19 Dec 2025
£295,000
3 Dec 2004
£187,000

123, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD

123, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD
23
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
15 Dec 2025
£385,000
16 Oct 2020
£305,000

111, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD

111, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD
2
Semi-Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
19 Sep 2025
£312,500
23 Jul 2007
£195,000

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in BH12

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

102, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD

102, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD
12
Semi-Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
14 Feb 2025
£275,750
23 Jun 1995
£58,000

No other historical records.

101, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD

101, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD
14
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
1 Sep 2023
£375,000
1 Sep 2022
£375,000

No other historical records.

129, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD

129, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD
10
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
4 Oct 2019
£270,000
9 Feb 2017
£244,000

98d, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD

98d, Rosemary Road, Poole BH12 3HD
12
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
28 Oct 2016
£320,000
8 Mar 2013
£225,000

No other historical records.