House Prices in Heathcote Road, Whitnash, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31

House prices in Heathcote Road have an overall average of £370,471 over the last year.

The majority of properties sold in Heathcote Road during the last year were semi-detached properties, selling for an average price of £419,500. Terraced properties sold for an average of £305,100.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Heathcote Road over the last year were 8% down on the previous year and 13% down on the 2023 peak of £424,125.

Properties Sold

102 results

Sort:

24, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2NF

24, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2NF
12
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
20 Mar 2026
£365,000
9 Mar 2012
£190,000

158, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2LZ

158, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2LZ
26
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
9 Oct 2025
£348,000
4 Dec 2020
£235,000

No other historical records.

67, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2NE

67, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2NE
10
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
15 Sep 2025
£205,500

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in CV31

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

137, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2LX

137, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2LX
26
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
15 Aug 2025
£319,800
26 Nov 2021
£305,000

58, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2NF

58, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2NF
33
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
5 Aug 2025
£390,000

No other historical records.

6, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2NF

6, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2NF
31
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
1 Aug 2025
£340,000

No other historical records.

73, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2LX

73, Heathcote Road, Whitnash CV31 2LX
44
Semi-Detached
5
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
20 Jun 2025
£625,000

No other historical records.

110, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2LY

110, Heathcote Road, Leamington Spa CV31 2LY
29
Semi-Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
28 Feb 2025