House Prices in DE55 5PT

House prices in DE55 5PT have an overall average of £130,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in DE55 5PT over the last year were 9% down on the previous year and 35% down on the 2015 peak of £199,950.

Properties Sold

15 results

Sort:

23, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT

23, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT
17
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
5 Dec 2025
£130,000
1 Sep 2021
£125,000

14, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT

14, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT
19
Semi-Detached
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
23 Sep 2024
£142,500
3 Sep 2021
£125,000

21, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT

21, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT
14
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
28 Nov 2022
£120,000
22 Aug 2019
£79,000
New

Extensions and planning permission in DE55

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

5, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT

5, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT
8
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
19 Aug 2021
£87,500
23 Jan 2009
£78,000

13, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT

13, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT
12
Terraced
2
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
9 Oct 2017
£77,000
6 Mar 2012
£67,000

1, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT

1, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT
14
Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
31 Jul 2015
£199,950
16 May 2000
£83,000

No other historical records.

2, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT

2, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT
13
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
31 Jan 2014
£58,000
28 Nov 2003
£49,000

No other historical records.

17, Addison Street, Alfreton DE55 5PT