House Prices in Prince Consort Road, Gateshead, NE8

House prices in Prince Consort Road have an overall average of £380,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Prince Consort Road over the last year were 55% up on the previous year and 90% up on the 2023 peak of £200,000.

Properties Sold

81 results

Sort:

243 Consort House, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DT

243 Consort House, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DT
10
Terraced
1
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
12 Mar 2026
£380,000
23 Nov 2007
£185,000

154, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DU

154, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DU
3
Semi-Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
30 Aug 2024
£285,000
31 Aug 2006
£155,000

No other historical records.

259, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DT

Terraced
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Aug 2024
£207,678

No other historical records.

New

Extensions and planning permission in NE8

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

215, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DT

215, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DT
20
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
3 May 2024
£245,000
26 Jan 2021
£195,000

194 196, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DX

Flat
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
19 Feb 2024
£205,000
27 Aug 2010
£77,020

No other historical records.

190, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DX

190, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DX
8
Flat
2
Leasehold
Today
See what it's worth now
16 Feb 2024
£110,000
12 Sep 2003
£61,000

No other historical records.

207, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DT

207, Prince Consort Road, Gateshead NE8 4DT
1
Terraced
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now