Skip to content

75 Bayham Street, Camden, NW1 0AA

£14,193 pcm
£170,316 pa

£35.00 per sq ft

Business rates & charges may apply

Dutch & Dutch, Commercial
SIZE AVAILABLE

4,866 sq ft

452 sq m

• Georgian era self-contained HQ office
  • Camden Town Underground Station (Northern Line) is within a 3 minute walk
  • Located in the Heart of Camden just off Camden High Street
  • New roof installed in 2022 and full refurbishment carried out in 2019
  • Staff facilities with multiple kitchens, wcs and showers
  • Architecturally designed with the benefit of exposed features, brickwork, lightwells and exposed services
  • HVAC system throughout with continuous fresh air supply

Description

Description
75 Bayham Street comprises a fully refurbished, self-contained Georgian warehouse-style building arranged from the lower ground to the second floor. The property is accessed via a glazed frontage, leading into an impressive double-height reception/entrance with views through to both the lower ground and upper floors.

The lower levels provide predominantly open-plan accommodation, featuring exposed air-conditioning services and painted brickwork, giving a strong warehouse feel. Full-length glazed lightwells run through the building, ensuring excellent natural light across all floors, including the lower ground.

The property also benefits from staff facilities, including kitchens with breakout areas, WCs, and showers. The second floor offers a more traditional space, with exposed roof trusses, an engineered timber floor, and strong natural light from sash windows to both the front and rear.