Kinsale Close, Barnet, London, NW7

Letting details
- Let available date:
- Now
- Deposit:
- £4,610A deposit provides security for a landlord against damage, or unpaid rent by a tenant.Read more about deposit in our glossary page.
- Furnish type:
- Furnished
- Council Tax:
- Ask agent
- PROPERTY TYPE
Terraced
- BEDROOMS
5
- BATHROOMS
3
- SIZE
Ask agent
Key features
- No Agent Fees
- Students Can Enquire
- Property Reference Number: 2898239
Description
5 Bedroom Family Home to Rent – Kinsale Close, Mill Hill East, NW7
£3,995 pcm Approx. £922 per week
A beautifully presented and spacious five-bedroom family home located in a quiet cul-de-sac within the highly sought-after Millbrook Park development in Mill Hill East.
Offering approximately 1,800 sq ft of well-planned living space, plus useful external storage, this impressive home is ideal for families or professional tenants looking for a modern, comfortable and well-connected property in a peaceful residential setting.
The property benefits from generous bedrooms, multiple bathrooms, a bright reception room, a stylish kitchen and dining area, a large conservatory, private garden, and covered off-street parking for two cars.
Key Features- Spacious five-bedroom family home
- Located in the prestigious Millbrook Park development
- Quiet cul-de-sac location
- Approx. 1,800 sq ft of internal living space
- Bright reception room leading to a large conservatory
- Modern fitted kitchen with excellent storage and worktop space
- Separate dining area
- Principal bedroom with en-suite bathroom
- Further double bedrooms and flexible top-floor bedroom space
- Three bathrooms including en-suites and guest cloakroom
- Private rear garden with storage shed
- Covered gated off-street parking for two cars
- Private front garden
- Excellent access to Mill Hill East Underground Station
- Close to Waitrose, Virgin Active, parks, schools and local amenities
- Long-term let preferred
Welcome to Kinsale Close, an attractive and spacious five-bedroom home set within one of Mill Hill East’s most desirable modern developments.
The ground floor offers excellent family living space, including a bright and welcoming reception room which opens into a large conservatory. This creates an ideal space for relaxing, entertaining or family dining, with direct access to the private rear garden.
The separate kitchen and dining area is modern, practical and well-equipped, offering generous cupboard space, ample work surfaces and integrated appliances. The layout is particularly well suited to family life, with plenty of room for everyday dining and entertaining.
The property provides five well-proportioned bedrooms arranged across the upper floors. The principal bedroom benefits from its own en-suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexible space for children, guests, home working or professional tenants sharing. The top-floor bedroom also benefits from a Jack and Jill style en-suite arrangement, making it ideal as a private guest room, teenager’s room or work-from-home suite.
There are three bathrooms in total, including en-suite facilities and a downstairs guest cloakroom, making the property practical for larger households.
Externally, the home benefits from a private rear garden with patio and artificial lawn area, providing a low-maintenance outdoor space for relaxing and family use. A large garden shed offers excellent additional storage for bikes, tools or seasonal items. To the front, the property also benefits from a private garden area and covered gated off-street parking for two vehicles.
LocationKinsale Close is ideally positioned within the popular Millbrook Park development, offering a quiet residential environment while remaining extremely well connected.
Mill Hill East Underground Station is within easy reach, providing Northern Line access towards Central London. The property is also close to Waitrose, Virgin Active Gym, local parks, schools, cafés, restaurants and everyday amenities.
The area is particularly popular with families and professionals due to its combination of green space, modern housing, transport links and strong local facilities.
Summary- Rent: £3,995 pcm
- Weekly Equivalent: Approx. £922 per week
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Parking: Covered off-street parking for 2 cars
- Garden: Private rear garden and front garden
- Furnishing: Unfurnished / flexible by agreement
- Availability: Available immediately / subject to agreement
- Preferred Tenancy: Long-term let preferred
This is a rare opportunity to rent a spacious and well-presented family home in one of Mill Hill East’s most desirable residential developments.
Early viewing is highly recommended. Homes of this size, quality and location are rarely available for long.
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £3,995.00 per month (£921.92 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £4,609.61
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 15 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 6
- DSS enquiries welcome
- Students welcome to enquire
- Smokers considered
- Bills not included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: B
If calling, please quote reference: 2898239
Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.
** Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! **
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.
- COUNCIL TAXA payment made to your local authority in order to pay for local services like schools, libraries, and refuse collection. The amount you pay depends on the value of the property.Read more about council Tax in our glossary page.
- Ask agent
- PARKINGDetails of how and where vehicles can be parked, and any associated costs.Read more about parking in our glossary page.
- Private
- GARDENA property has access to an outdoor space, which could be private or shared.
- Private garden
- ACCESSIBILITYHow a property has been adapted to meet the needs of vulnerable or disabled individuals.Read more about accessibility in our glossary page.
- Ask agent
Energy performance certificate - ask agent
Kinsale Close, Barnet, London, NW7
Add an important place to see how long it'd take to get there from our property listings.
__mins driving to your place
Notes
Staying secure when looking for property
Ensure you're up to date with our latest advice on how to avoid fraud or scams when looking for property online.