Properties For Sale in NG11
Situated in a popular residential area, this well-presented two bedroom first floor flat on The Glen offers comfortable and convenient living. Accessed via its own private entrance, the accommodation briefly comprises a bright and spacious lounge, two well proportioned bedrooms, and a separate ki...
Stylish new-build home with lounge, kitchen-diner, family bathroom, WC, garden and parking for two. Buy from just 5% deposit via New Model Shared Ownership, with 10-75% shares (price shown at 40%). Excellent links to Nottingham. Carpets included plus £500 legal fee contribution.
Offered to the market with no upward chain, this ground floor flat will make an ideal first time purchase. The property provides accommodation including; an entrance lobby, an entrance hallway, a living room, a kitchen, a bedroom, and a fitted wet room. Benefiting from gas centr...
BIDDING CLOSES WEDNESDAY 20th May. Three bedroom middle terraced house located on this popular road and being sold with no upward chain. The property benefits from double glazing and would be an ideal first time purchase. The accommodation comprises entrance hall lounge, conservatory, kitch...
***FOR SALE VIA AUCTION ON THURSDAY 28TH MAY 2026*** An excellent opportunity to acquire a prime parcel of land in the highly sought-after area of Wilford. Positioned close to local amenities, reputable schools and the tram network, the site offers superb development potential in an esta...
FINAL PLOT REMAINING The Avon – Two Bed Mid Terrace £61,875 is a 25% shared ownership price, based on 100% value of the home at £247,500 (10-75% share available) Fairham is a vibrant new community in Nottinghamshire, offering the convenience of city ...
Step onto the ladder with this stylish new build featuring a bright lounge, kitchen-diner, bathroom, WC, private garden & 2 parking spaces. Deposit from 5%. Buy 10-75% via New Model Shared Ownership (price shown at 10%). Great links to Nottingham.Provide your feedback on BizChat
Stylish new-build home with lounge, kitchen-diner, family bathroom, WC, garden and parking for two. Buy from just 5% deposit via New Model Shared Ownership, with 10-75% shares (price shown at 10%). Excellent links to Nottingham. Carpets included plus £500 legal fee contribution.