Properties For Sale in Stockton-On-Tees, Durham
We are delighted to present this attractive two-bedroom end-of-terrace period property, ideally located in Stockton-on-Tees and offered with reliable, long-standing tenants in situ, making it an excellent turnkey investment opportunity. The accommodati
This property is for sale by the Modern Method of Auction, meaning the buyer and seller are to Complete within 56 days (the "Reservation Period"). Interested parties personal data will be shared with the Auctioneer (iamsold). If considering buying with a mortgage, inspect and consider the propert...
This property is for sale by the Modern Method of Auction which is not to be confused with traditional auction. The Modern Method of Auction is a flexible buyer friendly method of purchase. We do not require the purchaser to exchange contracts immediately, but grant 28 days to achieve exchange of...
A WELL PRESENTED ONE BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR APARTMENT SITUATED IN THE POPULAR LOCATION OF ELM TREE. Benefitting from UPVC Double glazing and gas fired combi central heating, the living accommodation briefly comprises; entrance hall, inner hallway , lounge, kitchen, double bedroom and bathroom/WC. T...
This three-bedroom semi-detached home is available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £58,750 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of just 2,938. (Example share price). Full market value £235,000, rent payable on the remaining 75% share - £403.91 per month.
This property is for sale by the Modern Method of Auction, meaning the buyer and seller are to Complete within 56 days (the "Reservation Period"). Interested parties personal data will be shared with the Auctioneer (iamsold). If considering buying with a mortgage, inspect and consider the pro...
*** INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY NO CHAIN *** We are pleased to offer this nicely presented part furnished top floor apartment, Good location. Comprising of the following :- DG, GCH, parking, balcony, open plan living space, double bedroom, family bathroom, early viewing recommended.
Smith and Friends Estate Agents are now in receipt of an offer for the sum of £58,000 for 73 Willowsage Court, Stockton, TS18 3UQ. Anyone wishing to place an offer on the property should contact Smith and Friends Estate Agents, Bishop Street, Stockton, TS18 1SY before exchan...
This three-bedroom semi-detached home is available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £55,000 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of just 2,750. (Example share price). Full market value £220,000, rent payable on the remaining 75% share - £378.813 per month.
An excellent opportunity for the first-time buyer or discerning investor, this well-presented ground floor apartment offers spacious, low-maintenance living in a highly convenient location, just off South Road and within easy reach of the ever-popular and vibrant Norton High Street, renowned for ...
This three-bedroom semi-detached home is available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £54,375 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of just 2,719. (example share price). Full market value £217,500, rent payable on the remaining 75% share - £373.83 per month.
**25% Shared Ownership** Michael Poole are pleased to bring to the market on behalf of Viola Homes, this three-bedroom semi-detached home available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £53,750 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of £2,688 (example share price).
**25% Shared Ownership** Michael Poole are pleased to bring to the market on behalf of Viola Homes, this three-bedroom semi-detached home available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £53,750 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of £2,687.50 (example share price).
Notice Of Offer: Property Address:27 Walter Street, TS18 3PWWe advise that an offer has been made for the above property in the sum of £49,800. Any persons wishing to increase on this offer should notify the agents of their best offer prior to exchange of contracts.
A well-presented two-bedroom flat located in a popular area of Stockton-on-Tees. The property features an open-plan kitchen and lounge, two bedrooms and a family bathroom. Ideal for first-time buyers, singles, young couples, or investors looking for a strong rental
TO BE OFFERED BY ONLINE AUCTION ON THE 24/06/2026 10:40 - Vacant three bedroom mid terraced house *VIEWINGS AND 360 VIDEO TOUR AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST* The property comprises a vacant three bedroom mid terraced house which is in poor condition and will require a full scheme of refurbishment.
18 Brusselton Court, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 3AN. We are acting in the sale of the above property and have received an offer of £55,000 on the above property. Any interested parties must submit any higher offers in writing to the selling agent before exchange of contracts takes pl...