Properties For Sale in The Gynn, Blackpool, Lancashire
BEAUTIFULLY PRESENTED TWO DOUBLE BEDROOM SEMI-DETACHED PROPERTY, SITUATED ON A PROMINENT CORNER PLOT POSITION, IN A POPULAR RESIDENTIAL LOCATION. BOASTING A SPACIOUS LOUNGE, STUNNING MODERN FITTED KITCHEN, DINING ROOM, MODERN SHOWER ROOM, DRIVEWAY, GARAGE, GARDEN ROOM, LOW MAINTENANCE REAR GARDEN...
A TWO BEDROOM SEMI DETACHED HOME WITH LARGE GARAGE WITH PIT - LOUNGE - KITCHEN DINER - CONSERVATORY - TWO GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS - THREE PIECE BATHROOM - GOOD SIZED GARDENS - AMPLE OFF STREET PARKING - DOUBLE GARAGE - IN NEED OF RENOVATION - IDEAL FIRST TIME BUY OR INVESTMENT - IDEAL LOCATION
Auction date - 28/05/2026. Ground Floor - Three Reception Rooms, Kitchen, First Floor - Four Bedrooms, Room, Bathroom, WC, Total GIA Approximately 148 sq ms (1,593 sq ft), Rear Garden, Blackpool North Station is approximately 0.4 miles away, An array of shops and amenities are available within Bl...
Tiger Estates Introduce To The Market This Spacious & Well Presented Two Bedroom Ground Floor Flat In Bispham, Which Comes With A Garage. Available With The Convenience Of No Onward Chain Delay! For Your Viewing Call Tiger Estates Today Or Visit Our 360 Virtual Tour For A Closer Look.
**No Chain Delay** READY to walk into THREE bedroom first floor apartment, situated on Kilmory Place, a sought after, quiet residential area, a short distance from amenities to include, local and Village shops, choice of schools with excellent road and public transport links nearby! Offering mode...
Well-presented two-bedroom apartment near Blackpool Promenade, sold with tenant in situ generating a high rental yield of 10.43% at £695 pcm. Offering spacious rooms, feature bay window, storage, lounge and kitchen. A turnkey investment with strong demand and immediate income.
*** INVESTORS / DEVELOPERS - YOUR NEXT PROJECT *** Spacious terraced house that is currently informally arranged as 2x two bedroomed, self contained flats and needs converting back to a residential property. This would provide a super spacious family home, but obviously requires conversion a...
No Chain! Well maintained and presented throughout, this two bedroom first floor apartment is situated in a sought after location, a short distance from amenities that include local shops, choice of well regarded schools and further education establishment with excellent road and public transport...
Two-bed terrace with lounge, breakfast kitchen, ground-floor bathroom, front garden and rear yard. Two first-floor bedrooms. Sold with no onward chain delay ideal for a first time buyers or as a buy to let with a potential monthly rent of £660 per month or £7,920 per annum which would p...
For sale through auction on Monday 8th December 2025. In the vibrant area of Yates Street, Blackpool, this end terrace house presents a unique opportunity for investors seeking a rewarding project. The property comprises a freehold block of four one-bedroom flats, each featuring its own .
****PUBLIC NOTICE*******4 Northfield Avenue, Blackpool, FY1 2ND. We are acting in the sale of the above property and have received an offer of £87,000 on the above property. Any interested parties must submit any higher offers in writing to the selling agent before exchange of contracts take...
Tiger Estates are pleased to present this two-bedroom ground floor flat, ideally located close to Blackpool Town Centre and local amenities. A fantastic buy-to-let opportunity with potential to achieve a 10% yield when occupied. Benefits include residents´ off-road parking and no onward chai...
Rutter Green would like to bring to the market this attractive three-bedroom semi-detached property is currently being offered for sale through an online auction, presenting a unique opportunity for investors. One of the standout features of this property is that it comes with a tenant already in...
2-bed terraced house in sought-after location, starting bid £65,000. With tenants in place, lounge, modern kitchen/diner, 2 double bedrooms, south-facing garden. Close to schools and transport links. Secure online auction sale, verification process required. Legal pack available. Non-refundable d...