Auction Properties For Sale in Radford, Coventry, Warwickshire
For sale by Online Auction - . Town & Country Property Auctions East Midlands are delighted to present this exceptional, fully hands-off investment opportunity. This high-quality 5-bedroom HMO has been thoughtfully converted in recent years by a reputable local builder, offering strong...
** FOR SALE VIA THE MODERN METHOD OF AUCTION** At a reduced starting bid at £170,000. A Three-bedroom end-of-terrace home for sale in Coventry, offering excellent potential and requiring modernisation throughout — an ideal blank canvas for buyers looking to add their own style and val...
**FOR SALE VIA THE MODERN METHOD OF AUCTION** At a reduced starting bid of £170,000. A three-bedroom terraced home located in a popular area of Coventry, close to local amenities, schools, and excellent transport links. The property offers a bright and spacious reception room, a kitc...
FOR SALE VIA THE MODERN METHOD OF AUCTION *8.4% RENTAL YIELD* GUIDE PRICE: £165,000 A three-bedroom end-terraced property offered for sale with no chain, situated in a popular residential area of Coventry. The accommodation comprises entrance hall, lounge, fitted kitch...
FOR SALE BY ONLINE AUCTION ON WEDNESDAY 27TH OF MAY 2026 AT 9AM - ***ATTRACTIVE VACANT TWO BEDROOM FLAT AT BISHOPSGATE HOUSE IN COVENTRY***SITIUATED WITHIN EASY REACH OF COVENTRY CITY CENTRE***IDEAL FOR PROFESSIONALS, COUPLES, OR SMALL FAMILIES***
**NO ONWARD CHAIN**GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY****PERFECT FIRST TIME BUY**TWO RECEPTION ROOMS**TWO DOUBLE BEDROOMS** This terraced property has the benefits of gas central heating and double glazing (as specified) The accommodation comprises: lounge, dining room, kitchen and shower ...
** IN THE ROOM AND LIVESTREAM AUCTION ** To be sold via Public Auction on Thursday 21st May 2026 at 6:30pm Village Hotel, Canley, Coventry CV4 9GZ Just turn up with 2 forms of ID (no need to pre-register) or register for online, proxy or telephone bidding. GUIDE PRICE: £110,000 - £130,000
** IN THE ROOM AND LIVESTREAM AUCTION ** To be sold via Public Auction on Thursday 21st May 2026 at 6:30pm Village Hotel, Canley, Coventry CV4 9GZ Just turn up with 2 forms of ID (no need to pre-register) or register for online, proxy or telephone bidding. GUIDE PRICE: £97,000 - £117,000