Properties For Sale in Shaw Cross, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire
THE DENBY - DETACHED HOME OVERLOOKING GREEN OPEN SPACE ON A PRIVATE DRIVE. £10,575 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION. OR, got a house to sell? ASK US ABOUT PART EXCHANGE. The detached Denby overlooks green open space and features an OPEN-PLAN ground floor, consisting of the kitchen with FRENCH DOORS TO THE GA...
The Hemsworth - OVERLOOKING GREEN OPEN SPACE with a SOUTH-WEST FACING GARDEN and 4 DOUBLE BEDROOMS. DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION (worth £12,000). OR, got a house to sell? Ask us about PART EXCHANGE. This DETACHED FAMILY HOME features an OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN with FRENCH DOORS to the South-West facing ...
EXPLORE THE KENNFORD - A DETACHED HOME, OVERLOOKING GREEN OPEN SPACE WITH A HANDY UTILITY ROOM. £11,925 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION. OR, got a house to sell? ASK US ABOOUT PART EXCHANGE. A stunning detached family home with OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN, French doors to the garden and a HANDY UTILITY ROOM. D...
AUCTION ENDS at 27-05-2026 at 13:00 FOR SALE BY MODERN METHOD OF AUCTION AT A STARTING BID OF £390,000 PLUS RESERVATION FEE The site comprises just short of an acre or thereabouts. It was the former victorian property Field Head House with outbuildings, is rectangular in shap...
This beautifully presented and ready-to-move-into four-bedroom semi-detached home offers spacious and versatile living, including a highly usable loft room, making it an ideal purchase for growing families. The ground floor begins with a generous porch leading into a welcoming hallway, providing...
TAKE A LOOK AT THIS SPACIOUS FOUR DOUBLE BEDROOM DETACHED HOUSE situated in this highly popular location. Boasting over 1,700 sq. ft. of flexible accommodation over two levels, this property further benefits from two reception rooms, first floor games room, garage and two gated driveways providin...
The Brentford - 3-STOREY TOWNHOUSE with a SOUTH-WEST FACING GARDEN and 3 DOUBLE BEDROOMS. £17,750 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION and an UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,700). Or, got a house to sell? Ask us about PART EXCHANGE. The Brentford is a 3-storey townhouse OVERLOOKING GREEN OPEN SPACE and features an op...
EXPLORE THE BRENTFORD - 3-STOREY HOME, LOCATED IN A PRIVATE DRIVE WITH A DEDICATED FAMILY ROOM. £17,775 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION. OR, got a house to sell? ASK US ABOUT PART EXCHANGE. The Brentford features an OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN with FRENCH DOORS TO THE GARDEN, a family room and PLENTY OF STORAG...
EXPLORE THE KINGSVILLE - LOCATED ON A PRIVATE DRIVE, OVERLOOKING GREEN OPEN SPACE WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE SPACE. £16,525 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION. OR, got a house to sell? ASK US ABOUT PART EXCHANGE. This 3-STOREY HOME features an OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN and family area with FRENCH DOORS LEADING TO T...
The Kingsville - 3-STOREY HOME with 3 BEDROOMS and a SOUTH-WEST FACING GARDEN. £16,500 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION and an UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,500). Or, got a house to sell? Ask us about PART EXCHANGE. This 3-storey home overlooks green open space and features an open-plan dining kitchen and famil...
GUIDE PRICE £330,000 - £340,000 An excellent opportunity to purchase this extended and spacious four bedroom detached property situated on a commanding position at the head of a cul-de-sac benefitting from two good sized family rooms and conservatory, ample driveway for secure off str...
The Kingsville - 3-STOREY HOME with a SOUTH-EAST FACING GARDEN and a DEDICATED FAMILY AREA. Now available with £16,250 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION, FREE FLOORING (worth £7,600) and an UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,500). Or, got a house to sell? SAVE ON STAMP DUTY WHEN YOU PART EXCHANGE. This 3-storey home ...
The Lutterworth - a DETACHED HOME with FRENCH DOORS to the garden and a DUAL-ASPECT lounge. Now available with £15,900 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION, FREE FLOORING (worth £3,500) and an UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,700). Or, got a house to sell? STAMP DUTY PAID WHEN YOU PART EXCHANGE. This home features an ...
Situated in a desirable residential area, this spacious and well-proportioned home on Whitby Crescent offers versatile accommodation arranged over two floors. The property benefits from high ceilings, generous room sizes and an abundance of natural light throughout. All windows within the propert...
The Kingsville - 3-STOREY HOME with a SOUTH-EAST FACING GARDEN and a DEDICATED FAMILY AREA. Now available with £15,250 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION, FREE FLOORING (worth £7,600) and an UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,500). Or, got a house to sell? STAMP DUTY PAID WHEN YOU PART EXCHANGE. This 3-storey home fea...
EXPLORE THE FULWOOD - LOCATED IN A CORNER, OVERLOOKING GREEN OPEN SPACE and a SOUTH FACING GARDEN. DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION (worth £15,000), OR, got a house to sell? ASK US ABOUT PART EXCHANGE. Overlooking green open space, the Fulwood features an OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN with French doors to the Sou...