House Prices in Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth, City Of Portsmouth, PO2

House prices in Chelmsford Road have an overall average of £375,000 over the last year.

Overall, the historical sold prices in Chelmsford Road over the last year were 13% up on the previous year and 25% up on the 2020 peak of £300,000.

Properties Sold

50 results

Sort:

63, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0QE

63, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0QE
15
Terraced
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
12 Dec 2025
£375,000
10 Feb 2012
£180,000

No other historical records.

64, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0QE

64, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0QE
18
Terraced
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
10 Mar 2025
£365,000
9 Jul 2020
£320,000

24, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY

24, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY
20
Semi-Detached
4
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
7 Mar 2025
£395,000
27 Mar 2020
£275,000
New

Extensions and planning permission in PO2

See planning approval stats, extension build costs and value added estimates.

resi house renovation images
resi house renovation images

37, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY

37, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY
12
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
15 Nov 2024
£295,000

No other historical records.

8, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY

8, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY
19
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
3 May 2024
£270,000

No other historical records.

7, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY

7, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY
20
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
15 Dec 2023
£290,000

No other historical records.

14, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY

14, Chelmsford Road, Portsmouth PO2 0JY
13
Semi-Detached
3
Freehold
Today
See what it's worth now
7 Oct 2022