Properties For Sale in DG1
Perfectly suited to a wide range of buyers, this extended end-terraced home offers flexible living space with a comfortable lounge, separate dining room & modern kitchen. With three bedrooms, generous front & rear gardens, plus off-street parking & a detached garage, providing an ideal starter home.
New homes in Dumfries. Summerpark features a collection of 3, 4 & 5-bedroom detached and semi-detached homes boasting stand-out features and enviable kerb appeal. These homes mark the latest addition to our development in Dumfries – Summerpark – a beautifully ...
Charming and deceptively spacious, this four-bedroom semi-detached sandstone cottage blends traditional character with modern comfort. Set across two floors, the property offers beautifully balanced accommodation, including two generous living rooms, a stylish open-plan kitchen/diner, two bathroo...
A beautifully presented modern family home set within a highly sought-after village location. Stylishly upgraded to include a stunning media wall in the lounge and fitted units in the main bedroom. Offering spacious accommodation, private garden and parking, this home is ideal for modern family l...
With spacious and flexible living accommodation throughout, this well-presented semi-detached family home is presented to the market in genuine walk-in condition and is conveniently located for local schools, amenities and transport links - making it one not to be missed!
This end terrace 3-bed home offers open plan living with a separate lounge, creating a light and airy space. The main bathroom includes a double ended bath, over bath shower and Porcelanosa tiles. The Dee has enviable external features, with an entrance canopy and block paved driveway.
Character filled, quaint 3 double bedroom two storey cottage situated in fabulous location with outstanding panoramic coastal and rural views, a short drive from Dumfries and Glencaple, with generous outside space including a summer house/studio and off-road parking. Two multi-fuel burning stoves
Detached Bungalow | Stunning Countryside Views | Sought-After Torthorwald Location | Two Double Bedrooms | Spacious Living Accommodation | Small Conservatory | Generous Plot | Peaceful Rural Setting | Viewing Essential *Viewing by appointment only* EPC = Band E Council...
A beautifully presented mid-terrace home in true walk-in condition, set in the sought-after area of Cresswell, Dumfries. Offering three bedrooms, a bright and spacious living room, modern kitchen/breakfast room, second reception room and a useful workshop, ideal for flexible family living.
A detached cottage located in the popular area of Bankend, in a semi-rural location this home is a short distance from local amenities. Comprising two bedrooms, living room, kitchen, rear porch & generous gardens offering huge potential for further development by means of an extension or more!
A well-presented mid-terrace home situated in the popular & well established area of Summerpark. With three bedrooms, kitchen/dining room, living room, family bathroom, additional W/C & rear enclosed garden with an allocated parking space, this property is ideally suited to couples & young families.
Located just a short stroll from Dumfries town centre amenities, this stunning CHAIN-FREE basement flat comprises two bedrooms, living/dining room, kitchen and bathroom internally, with a pleasant garden to the rear, presenting an ideal opportunity for professionals and those seeking to downsize.
Set on the edge of town with stunning views over the River Nith, this substantial three-level home offers exceptional space and potential throughout. Featuring mature gardens, parking and a garage, this is a fantastic opportunity that must be viewed to be fully appreciated. EPC = Band ...
Two double bedroom two storey town house with low maintenance gardens front and back and residents' car park situated in highly sought-after Marchfields residential development, convenient for schools, local amenities, cycle path and transport links. Ideal for first time buyers or those downsizing
Three bedroom detached character property dating back to 1800s, situated in the heart of the charming village of Kirkton, around 2 miles from Dumfries, offering spacious and versatile accommodation layout with off-road parking, courtyard and separate garden grounds. Ideal for family living/working
Situated in the ever popular residential area of Georgetown, this semi-detached home features lovely modern interiors to create a welcoming home suited to a wide range of buyers. With three bedrooms, open plan kitchen/dining room, living room, enclosed rear garden, off-street parking & much more!!
Hunters Dumfries are proud to present for sale this charming two-bedroom end-terraced cottage, with additional dormer-style loft bedroom, set within an exceptional rural location in Mouswald, offering breathtaking panoramic views across open countryside towards the Solway coastline. View...
A well proportioned three bedroom semi detached house located in a quiet residential area of Dumfries. This property offers bright living space and generously sized bedrooms. A practical layout makes the property ideal for families or first time buyers.
Charming Two-Bedroom Bungalow on a Generous Plot – No Onward Chain Situated on a generous plot, this well-presented two-bedroom semi-detached bungalow offers fantastic potential for a range of buyers, including downsizers, first-time purchasers, or those seeking single-level livi...
For sale by Online Auction - Town & Country Property Auctions present this high-yield Dumfries investment 7 bedrooms, £43.6k SA potential, and £45,000 below Home Report! 57 Newall Terrace Guide Price: £155,000 Home Report Value: £200,000 £45,000 Below H...
An immaculately presented mid-terrace home situated in the sought-after area of Balmoral Road. The property offers 3 bedrooms, a spacious open-plan living room/kitchen/diner, a family bathroom & a low-maintenance enclosed rear garden. Ideally suited to couples, young families & first-time buyers.
Situated in the popular area Locharbriggs, on the outskirts of Dumfries, this well-proportioned, semi-detached bungalow offers comfortable living with a practical layout ideal for first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize. The property benefits from 2 bedrooms, a modern kitchen and much more!