Terraced Houses For Sale in Leeds, West Yorkshire
Mid-terrace property offered for sale by Modern Method of Auction, set on a private road with on-street parking. The home is vacant with no onward chain. Benefits include double glazing, central heating, a rear patio, and a lawned front garden with fenced boundary. PRICED TO SELL.
This spacious three-bedroom mid-terrace property is set over three well-proportioned floors and is ideally located on Springfield Road in the sought-after area of Leeds, West Yorkshire. The ground floor features two generous reception rooms, offering versatile living and dining spaces, perfect f...
Viewing is highly advised for this FOUR BEDROOM TOWN HOUSE property which would be an ideal purchase for a variety of buyers. The property benefits from spacious accommodation throughout making it perfect for a growing family. Briefly throughout and to the ground floor the property co...
Set in a central Horsforth position, this chain free home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout. Arranged over three floors with a converted basement, it offers flexible living within walking distance of cafés, shops and green space, with excellent links via the A61 and rail station nearby.
Spacious and versatile five-bedroom features include two kitchens, three bathrooms, and four reception rooms, making it ideal for multi-generational living or an exciting investment opportunity. A mid-terrace property spread over four floors, offering huge potential and scope for modernisation.
FOR SALE BY COMMITED SALE - Fully Licensed 5-Room, 2-Bath HMO £33,020 Annual Income 10.16% Gross Yield Prime West Yorkshire Location Near Universities & Student Hubs Student Tenants Excellent Rail & Road Links Regeneration Area Turnkey Investment This well-presented, fully licensed...
A PERIOD TERRACE SPLIT INTO FOUR x ONE BEDROOMED SELF-CONTAINED FLATS, ONE ON EACH FLOOR, ALL CURRENTLY LET WITH A GROSS ANNUALISED RENT OF £24,528 INCLUDING WATER AND BROADBAND, SITUATED IN THIS VERY CONVENIENT LOCATION, CLOSE TO LOCAL AMENITIES AND WITHIN EASY WALKING DISTANCE TO THE OP...
A WELL PRESENTED AND MANAGED SIX BEDROOM DOUBLE FRONTED END BACK TO BACK, WITH THREE BATH/SHOWER ROOM W/C'S, SITUATED IN THIS VERY CONVENIENT LOCATION, CLOSE TO LOCAL SHOPS, THE HYDE PARK PICTURE HOUSE, THE LOVELY OPEN SPACES OF HYDE PARK AND WITHIN EASY REACH OF THE UNIVERSITIES AND LEEDS CITY...
A well-presented end-terrace home tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering generous living space across three floors. The property boasts five well-proportioned bedrooms, a spacious open-plan lounge and dining area, off-street parking, front and rear gardens, and a detached garage.
GUIDE PRICE £325,000 - £350,000.This three bedroom end-terrace on Providence Place offers two conservatories, a characterful dining room and an appealing blend of period charm and modern comfort. The property boasts charming period touches throughout, including cosy log burners.
This five-bedroom HMO property has great transport links to Leeds city centre. With laminated flooring downstairs, carpeted upstairs, a downstairs toilet, and a main bathroom, it’s spacious and ideal for student living. Close to amenities, it’s a solid investment opportunity.
A charming terraced cottage in Aberford, Leeds, combining original period features and modern upgrades, including a log-burner sitting room, fully fitted kitchen, two double bedrooms, private rear garden, double parking, and new boiler with 10-year warranty.
With stunning views, this spacious and well-planned two-bedroom upside-down stone cottage combining charming period features with a stylish contemporary finish. The property enjoys beautiful views over neighbouring farmland and benefits from parking, a balcony, and a garden, all within easy reach...
This large four bed, through, mid terraced house is a triple threat, offering great living spaces, period features and an enviable Chapel Allerton location. Living space is arranged over three floors but there is also a basement which could potentially be converted. On the ground floor, there...
Nestled in the heart of Yeadon, Leeds, this charming mid-terrace stone house offers a delightful blend of space and character. With five well-proportioned bedrooms, including four generous doubles, this property is perfect for families or those seeking ample room for guests or a home office. ...
This beautifully presented late-Victorian stone terraced home blends timeless character with a fresh, contemporary finish. Thoughtfully styled throughout in a mix of neutral tones and modern design touches, it offers a perfect balance of period charm and everyday comfort.
Located on a lovely cobbled street in the Cardigan Triangle in Headingley is this substantial 6 bedroom through terrace. The property has been let this year a room by room basis. , the property generates £2,670pcm, £32,040p.a.. A ready made investment purchase. With the potential of...