Properties For Sale in TS21
We are delighted to offer to the market with no onward chain; this deceptively spacious semi detached house with three bedrooms pleasantly positioned on Cragside, within the heart of the highly sought after, family orientated location of Sedgefield. Whilst the property does require full internal...
Three-bedroom semi-detached home in Sedgefield, offering excellent potential for renovation and modernisation. Benefiting from spacious living accommodation, an east facing garden and single garage this is an ideal opportunity for buyers looking to create a family home to their own taste!
Modern living at its best, the Haldon's open-plan kitchen/living room is bright and sociable and ideally suited for the way we live today. Upstairs, there are two nicely proportioned bedrooms and a family-sized bathroom. This cheerful home is perfect for first-time buyers and young professionals.
This two bedroom mid-terrace property, positioned within a cul-de-sac in the desirable village of Long Newton is offered to the market with NO ONWARD CHAIN. This delightful home provides an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers or investors seeking a rural setting with excellent access to nearb...
An excellent opportunity to acquire a generously proportioned property, offering outstanding potential for those looking to modernise and tailor a home to their own style. This three-bedroom end-of-terrace property is ideally situated in the sought-after area of Fishburn, making it an appealing c...
A three-bedroom semi-detached home with front and rear gardens, driveway, and solar panels. Offering excellent potential, the property requires light refurbishment and would suit first-time buyers or investors alike. Viewing is highly recommended.
Joseph Harris are pleased to offer to the sales market this charming three-bedroom terraced property set in a stunning countryside village location, it's perfect for those seeking comfort, space, and peaceful surroundings. Property Benefits from DG, GCH and Rear Yard.
TO BE SOLD VIA ONLINE AUCTION (27/03/2026 11:00) FEES APPLY, *****No Forward Chain***** Situated in the the ever-popular village of Stillington, this well-proportioned two bedroom terrace property offers spacious accommodation throughout and would make an ideal first-time purchase or inv...
Positioned within the heart of Sedgefield; we are delighted to offer to the market with no onward chain, this first floor apartment with one double bedroom within the popular Homebryth House development. Initially constructed by McCarthy & Stone Developments Ltd for those over the age of 60 (with...
Offered to the market with no onward chain; we are thrilled to offer for sale this exceptionally well presented ground floor apartment with one double bedroom on Cunningham Court, pleasantly positioned within the highly sought after area of Sedgefield. This is an ideal opportunity for buy-to-let ...
** ARE YOU LOOKING TO INVEST? THIS PROPERTY WOULD GENERATE A FIGURE OF £650 PCM THEREFORE A YIELD OF JUST UNDER 10% AT BASE PRICE. OTHERWISE IT WOULD MAKE AN EASY TO MAINTAIN, PLEASANTLY LOCATED HOME FOR ANYONE WISHING TO RESIDE WITHIN. ** Located in a pleasing just off centre location with t...
Nestled within the heart of the highly sought after, family orientated area of Sedgefield, we are thrilled to offer to the market with no onward chain; this exceptionally well presented second floor apartment with one double bedroom on Cunningham Court. All furniture is to remain within the prope...
Charming two-bedroom park home in a peaceful countryside setting near Carlton. Features porch, lounge, kitchen, bathroom and low-maintenance garden. Pitch fee £23/week including water (reviewed in June). Ideal for those seeking a friendly, quiet community. Early viewing advised.
This three-bedroom semi-detached home is available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £58,750 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of just 2,938. (Example share price). Full market value £235,000, rent payable on the remaining 75% share - £403.91 per month.
Welcome to this delightful two-bedroom terraced home, located in the sought-after Cleveland View area of Fishburn. Perfectly suited for first-time buyers or those looking to take the next step on the property ladder, this inviting residence offers a wonderful blend of comfort, space, and...
This three-bedroom semi-detached home is available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £55,000 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of just 2,750. (Example share price). Full market value £220,000, rent payable on the remaining 75% share - £378.813 per month.
We are delighted to offer to the market with no onward chain; this deceptively spacious three bedroom terraced house pleasantly situated on Maughan Terrace, within the popular, family orientated location of Fishburn. Having easy access to all of the local amenities offered in both Fishburn & the ...
This three-bedroom semi-detached home is available through the shared ownership scheme listed at £54,375 for a 25% share with a 5% deposit of just 2,719. (example share price). Full market value £217,500, rent payable on the remaining 75% share - £373.83 per month.