Properties For Sale in Lincoln, Lincolnshire
A modern Two Bedroom Semi Detached Home, ideally located in a popular and convenient Uphill position just off Greetwell Road, offered for sale with No Onward Chain. The well presented accommodation briefly comprises an Entrance Porch leading into a spacious Lounge, a fitted Kitchen/Diner, First F...
Detached two bedroom bungalow within a mature residential area on Wetherby Crescent in North Hykeham. Comprising internally of a covered passage and entrance hall, kitchen diner, living room, two bedrooms, shower room and a conservatory. Sold with no onward chain.
IMMACULATE FULLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM HOME IN PRIME LINCOLN LOCATION! Starkey&Brown are delighted to offer for sale this beautifully renovated and immaculately presented three bedroom terraced property situated on St Nicholas Street, a highly convenient and sought-after position close to Linc...
HMO!! 10.12% GROSS YIELD!! Starkey&Brown are pleased to offer for sale this very well presented House of Multiple Occupancy located in a prime student location and within easy walking distance of the University of Lincoln and City Centre. This four storey property has tenancies in place for 2023/...
***PERFECT FIRST TIME BUY/MOVE UP THE PROPERTY LADDER***SOUTH FACING PLOT*** Situated in a highly sought after location is this Three bedroom Semi-Detached property which is ideal for buyers looking for a turn key property. BOOK YOUR VIEWING NOW! North Kesteven District Council-Band B.
This period terraced HMO in Lincoln's popular West End area offers an impressive 11.86% gross yield. The property features five bedrooms across three floors, with a current yearly income of £27,285 per annum (July 25 - June 26). Well-presented throughout, the interior includes a kitchen, a ...
Situated on an impressive non estate plot of approximately 0.14 acres (STS), just south of the historic Cathedral City of Lincoln, this attractive two bedroom detached bungalow offers spacious and versatile living accommodation, along with excellent potential for further development. The property...
The popular Epping is a two-bedroom home featuring a bright and modern open-plan kitchen/dining/living room with French doors leading into the garden. The first-floor study, the handy storage cupboard and the two good-sized bedrooms ensure that it ticks all the boxes for practical family living.
Situated in the popular residential area of Hartsholme, to the south of Lincoln city centre, this beautifully extended semi-detached home has been significantly improved by the current owners to create a stylish and spacious property, perfectly suited to modern living. The well-presented accommo...
For Sale By Modern Method of Auction - T & Cs Apply Cash Buyers Only - This impressive four-bedroom detached home on Helsby Road is ideal for families or buyers looking for a property they can truly make their own, also a fantastic opportunity for investors.
A four bedroom HMO let to students until September 2026 and currently achieving a gross annual return of £17,976 (£1498 per calendar month). Situated in a prime position close to the Cathedral quarter. Register your interest now! City of Lincoln Council-Band A.
THREE BEDROOM Detached House located in the sought after area of Brant Road. Perfectly postioned within walking distance of the local shops, schools, doctors and much more. The property further benefits from Gas Central Heating, uPVC Double Glazing and being sold with NO ONWARD CHAIN.
***A MUST VIEW SPACIOUS AND READY TO MOVE IN 3 BEDROOM SEMI-DETACHED HOME WHICH ALSO OFFERS THE OPPORTUNITY TO PUT YOUR OWN STAMP ON THINGS ** A brilliant property in an incredibly sought after location with NO ONWARDS CHAIN and POTENTIAL INTERNALLY AND EXTERNALLY! BOOK TO VIEW NOW!!! EPC Grade C
A PLACE TO CALL HOME! If you have been looking for a home on the outskirts which has been modernised allowing you to simply move in and enjoy, then this could be the end of your search. Click through to see the presentation and the added upstairs shower room. Property reference MH0883
Four Bedrooms - Three Storey Mid Terrace - Kitchen Diner - Utility - Cloakroom WC - Ensuite - Driveway and Carport Perfect for families or professionals Accomodation - entrance hall, kitchen diner with integrated oven and hob, utility room and cloakroom WC. 1st Floor - lounge with Juliet ba...
Plot 46 STEP INTO HOME OWNERHSHIP: SECURE YOUR NEW 2-bed Swift with 5% DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION, BOSCH APPLIANCE package, and NO STAMP DUTY for First Time Buyers. Low-energy, modern design in a sustainable urban community. Don't miss this chance-contact our Sales Team to find out more!