Terraced Houses For Sale in Sheffield
For sale by Online Auction - Portfolio of 4 commercial properties, all held on 999 year leases. 16 Commercial Street, Sheffield S1 2AT: Vacant possession. Unit total: 2,449 sq ft (Ground floor: 819 sq ft. Basement: 1,630 sq ft). 18-20 Commercial Street, Sheffield S1 2AT Assumed ...
The Cannington - 3-storey home, with a South-West facing garden an en suite main bedroom. £18,025 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION and UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,200). Or, got a house to sell? Ask us about PART EXCHANGE. The 3-STOREY, SEMI-DETACHED CANNINGTON features an OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN and FAMILY A...
The Cannington - 3-storey home, with a South-West facing garden an en suite main bedroom. £18,025 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION and UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,200). OR, got a house to sell? Ask us about PART EXCHANGE. The 3-STOREY, SEMI-DETACHED CANNINGTON features an OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN and FAMILY A...
The Greenwood- 3-storey home with a dedicated home office and an en suite main bedroom. £10,815 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION. Or, got a house to sell? Ask us about PART EXCHANGE. The Greenwood features an OPEN-PLAN DINING KITCHEN and FAMILY AREA, with French doors leading to the GARDEN. Downstairs, you'l...
Positioned perfectly on Penrhyn Road in the vibrant area of Sharrow Vale, this charming and generous mid-terrace house, built in 1898, offers a delightful blend of period features and modern living. Spanning an impressive 1,227 square feet, this larger-than-average home boasts three generously si...
EXPLORE THE GREENWOOD - 3-STOREY HOME with a DEDICATED HOME OFFICE and PARKING FOR 2 CARS. Got a house to sell? ASK US ABOUT PART EXCHANGE. The 3-storey Greenwood features an OPEN-PLAN KITCHEN AND FAMILY AREA with FRENCH DOORS LEADING TO THE GARDEN. The ground floor also features a dedicated home...
A vast, spacious five bed end terrace, nestled amongst a quiet new build design estate and situated on a private cul-de-sac. Provides off-street parking a fantastic private rear garden. Offered CHAIN FREE!. Enquire today to secure your viewing.
|| GUIDE PRICE £355,000-£380,000 || NO CHAIN || UNEXPECTEDLY BACK ON THE MARKET || Fully renovated to the highest of standards is this immaculately presented, larger than average, four double-bedroom mid-terrace located in this first class residential area, close to a wide range of...
The Greenwood - 3-storey home with a South facing garden and an en suite main bedroom. Available with £17,625 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION and UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,200). Or, ask us about PART EXCHANGE. This 3-storey home features an OPEN-PLAN KITCHEN and FAMILY AREA with FRENCH DOORS leading to t...
A fabulous larger style three bedroom period terrace house situated on this very sought after tree lined road, close to Endcliffe Park. Accommodation over three floors with a light & airy feel, ideal for professionals and families alike. The side entrance door opens to the side entrance ...
** WOW ** NO CHAIN **An internal inspection is absolutely essential to appreciate this truly outstanding and individually designed three bedroom luxury home. Located in this desirable area on the edge of open countryside yet still convenient for local amenities and within the catchment for Oughti...
** BOOK BY APPOINTMENT ONLINE OR CALL PURPLEBRICKS** This stylish and contemporary three-storey home offers a unique and versatile layout, ideal for professionals, first-time buyers, or investors seeking modern city living. The ground floor features a welcoming hallway leading to a well-proporti...
GUIDE PRICE £350,000-£375,000 This sensational three double bedroom, stone-built Victorian bay windowed terrace offers an exceptional opportunity to acquire a beautifully finished home in the heart of sought-after Nether Edge. Arranged over three impressive floors and totalling approximately 1,3...
The Woodcote - 3-storey home with a South facing garden and an en suite main bedroom with dressing area. Available with £17,500 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION and UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £1,900). Or, got a house to sell? Ask us about PART EXCHANGE. The first floor features a SPACIOUS DINING KITCHEN, an ope...
GUIDE PRICE £350,000-£360,000 Situated on the ever-popular Murray Road in the heart of S11, this three double bedroom terraced home has been fully renovated throughout to a high standard, offering a well-balanced mix of period character and modern living. The property benefits from impr...
Asking Price £350,000 Ideally positioned on a quiet no-through road just a stone’s throw from Graves Park, this beautifully presented four-bedroom family home offers spacious, light-filled accommodation with a stylish and contemporary finish throughout. The property opens into a...
The Greenwood - 3-storey home with a South facing garden and an en suite main bedroom. Available with £17,375 DEPOSIT CONTRIBUTION, FREE FLOORING (worth £7,300) and UPGRADED KITCHEN (worth £2,200) Or, STAMP DUTY PAID when you PART EXCHANGE. The 3-storey Greenwood features an OPEN-PLAN KITCHEN ...
Situated on the ever-popular Blair Athol Road in the heart of Banner Cross is this impressive three-bedroom terraced home, attractively presented throughout and thoughtfully arranged over three spacious floors. Boasting two reception rooms, a superb master bedroom with ensuite, and a low...
| THREE/FOUR BEDROOMS | NO ONWARD CHAIN | Hunters Crookes are delighted to present the deceptively spacious, stone fronted home in the charming area of Walkley. Nestled on Hadfield Street and offering a generous 1,348 square feet of space, this property is perfect for a range of buyers looking fo...
GUIDE PRICE £335,000 - £350,000 A beautifully presented and tastefully upgraded 3 bedroom mid townhouse offering superb family accommodation in this highly regarded area of Dore close to the centre of the village and in an excellent catchment area for schools and shopping facilities. Th...